Formula 1® Season 2011

Prev Next
Total Rounds
19
0 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
28
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
5
0 From Previous Season
Total Teams
12
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
3
0 From Previous Season
Races Completed
19 of 19
100% Complete

2011 Driver Wins

2011 Team Wins

2011 Driver Podiums

2011 Team Podiums

2011 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2011 Driver Standings

🇩🇪 VET (5)
392.0
392
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
270.0
270
🇦🇺 WEB
258.0
258
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
257.0
257
🇬🇧 HAM (44)
227.0
227
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
118.0
118
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
89.0
89
🇩🇪 MSC
76.0
76
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
42.0
42
🇷🇺 PET
37.0
37
🇩🇪 HEI
34.0
34
🇯🇵 KOB (10)
30.0
30
🇬🇧 DIR
27.0
27
🇪🇸 ALG
26.0
26
🇨🇭 BUE
15.0
15
🇲🇽 PER (11)
14.0
14
🇧🇷 BAR
4.0
4
🇧🇷 SEN
2.0
2
🇻🇪 MAL (13)
1.0
1
🇫🇮 KOV
0.0
0
🇩🇪 GLO
0.0
0
🇮🇹 TRU
0.0
0
🇮🇹 LIU
0.0
0
🇪🇸 DLR
0.0
0
🇮🇳 KAR
0.0
0
🇮🇳 CHA
0.0
0
🇧🇪 DAM
0.0
0
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
0.0
0

2011 Points by Race

🇩🇪 VET (5)
25.0,25.0,18.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,25.0,18.0,12.0,18.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,15.0,25.0,25.0,0.0,18.0
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
8.0,18.0,12.0,8.0,15.0,15.0,25.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,25.0,15.0,18.0,18.0,25.0,12.0,18.0,15.0,15.0
🇦🇺 WEB
10.0,12.0,15.0,18.0,12.0,12.0,15.0,15.0,15.0,15.0,10.0,18.0,0.0,15.0,12.0,15.0,12.0,12.0,25.0
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
12.0,8.0,6.0,15.0,10.0,18.0,0.0,18.0,25.0,18.0,15.0,12.0,15.0,12.0,18.0,10.0,15.0,18.0,12.0
🇬🇧 HAM (44)
18.0,4.0,25.0,12.0,18.0,8.0,0.0,12.0,12.0,25.0,12.0,0.0,12.0,10.0,10.0,18.0,6.0,25.0,0.0
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
6.0,10.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,8.0,4.0,8.0,2.0,6.0,8.0,0.0,10.0,10.0
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
0.0,0.0,10.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,8.0,6.0,2.0,8.0,0.0,6.0,1.0,4.0,8.0,8.0,6.0
🇩🇪 MSC
0.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,10.0,10.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,10.0,6.0,0.0
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,8.0
🇷🇺 PET
15.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0
🇩🇪 HEI
0.0,15.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 KOB (10)
0.0,6.0,1.0,1.0,1.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0
🇬🇧 DIR
1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,4.0
🇪🇸 ALG
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 BUE
4.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇽 PER (11)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 BAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 SEN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇻🇪 MAL (13)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 KOV
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 GLO
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 TRU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 LIU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 DLR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇳 KAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇳 CHA
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 DAM
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2011 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
VET111718153191810
BUT3121703191720
WEB1101836191810
ALO1101801191810
HAM361613191630
MAS001502191630
ROS001400191720
MSC001100191450
SUT00900191720
PET01800191630
HEI0160011830
KOB00900191540
DIR00800191810
ALG00700191630
BUE00700191450
PER00500181341
BAR00200191630
SEN001008800
MAL00100191360
KOV00000191450
GLO00000191360
TRU00000181440
LIU00000181251
DLR000001100
KAR000009711
CHA000001100
DAM00000191630
RIC0000011830

2011 Team Standings

🇦🇹 Red Bull
650.0
650
🇬🇧 McLaren
497.0
497
🇮🇹 Ferrari
375.0
375
🇩🇪 Mercedes
165.0
165
🇫🇷 Renault
73.0
73
🇮🇳 Force India
69.0
69
🇨🇭 Sauber
44.0
44
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
41.0
41
🇬🇧 Williams
5.0
5
🇪🇸 HRT
0.0
0
🇬🇧 Virgin
0.0
0
🇲🇾 Lotus
0.0
0

2011 Points by Race

🇦🇹 Red Bull
35.0,37.0,33.0,43.0,37.0,37.0,33.0,40.0,33.0,27.0,28.0,43.0,25.0,40.0,27.0,40.0,37.0,12.0,43.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
26.0,22.0,37.0,20.0,33.0,23.0,25.0,20.0,12.0,25.0,37.0,15.0,30.0,28.0,35.0,30.0,24.0,40.0,15.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
18.0,18.0,14.0,15.0,10.0,18.0,8.0,28.0,35.0,28.0,23.0,16.0,23.0,14.0,24.0,18.0,15.0,28.0,22.0
🇩🇪 Mercedes
0.0,2.0,14.0,10.0,14.0,0.0,12.0,6.0,10.0,10.0,2.0,18.0,10.0,6.0,9.0,4.0,18.0,14.0,6.0
🇫🇷 Renault
15.0,15.0,2.0,10.0,4.0,4.0,10.0,1.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0
🇮🇳 Force India
3.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,8.0,6.0,6.0,4.0,12.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,6.0,12.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
0.0,6.0,1.0,1.0,3.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,2.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
4.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,5.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,5.0,0.0,7.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,4.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Williams
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 HRT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Virgin
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇾 Lotus
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2011 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Red Bull122736189383620
McLaren6183316383350
Ferrari1103303383440
Mercedes002500383170
Renault021500383260
Force India001700383530
Sauber001400382981
Toro Rosso001400383080
Williams00300382990
HRT00000382792
Virgin00000382990
Lotus00000382990

2011 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺MAL 🇲🇾CHI 🇨🇳TUR 🇹🇷SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦SPA 🇪🇸UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬JAP 🇯🇵KOR 🇰🇷IND 🇮🇳UAE 🇦🇪BRA 🇧🇷
VET
25
25
18
25
25
25
18
25
18
12
18
25
25
25
15
25
25
0
18
BUT
8
18
12
8
15
15
25
8
0
0
25
15
18
18
25
12
18
15
15
WEB
10
12
15
18
12
12
15
15
15
15
10
18
0
15
12
15
12
12
25
ALO
12
8
6
15
10
18
0
18
25
18
15
12
15
12
18
10
15
18
12
HAM
18
4
25
12
18
8
0
12
12
25
12
0
12
10
10
18
6
25
0
MAS
6
10
8
0
0
0
8
10
10
10
8
4
8
2
6
8
0
10
10
ROS
0
0
10
10
6
0
0
6
8
6
2
8
0
6
1
4
8
8
6
MSC
0
2
4
0
8
0
12
0
2
4
0
10
10
0
8
0
10
6
0
SUT
2
0
0
0
0
6
0
2
0
8
0
6
0
4
0
0
2
4
8
PET
15
0
2
4
0
0
10
0
0
1
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
HEI
0
15
0
6
4
4
0
1
4
0
0
KOB
0
6
1
1
1
10
6
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
2
DIR
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
4
8
0
1
0
2
4
ALG
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
4
1
0
1
0
6
0
0
6
4
0
0
BUE
4
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
4
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
PER
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
1
4
0
1
0
0
BAR
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SEN
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
MAL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
KOV
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GLO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TRU
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LIU
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
DLR
0
KAR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
CHA
0
DAM
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
RIC
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2011 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 26581:29:30.259Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:25.296
2Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitApr 09561:37:39.832Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:37.468
3Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitApr 16561:36:58.226Hamilton (McLaren)Vettel1:35.674
4Turkish Grand PrixIstanbul ParkMay 07581:30:17.558Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:27.039
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 21661:39:03.301Vettel (Red Bull)Webber1:23.619
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 28782:09:38.373Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:15.606
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 11704:04:39.537Button (McLaren)Vettel1:14.011
8European Grand PrixValencia Street CircuitJun 25571:39:36.169Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:39.116
9British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 09521:28:41.196Alonso (Ferrari)Webber1:32.670
10German Grand PrixNürburgringJul 23601:37:30.344Hamilton (McLaren)Webber1:33.096
11Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringJul 30701:46:42.337Button (McLaren)Vettel1:21.740
12Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 27441:26:44.893Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel2:03.029
13Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 10531:20:46.172Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:24.002
14Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 24611:59:04.757Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:46.397
15Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 08531:30:53.427Button (McLaren)Vettel1:33.051
16Korean Grand PrixKorean International CircuitOct 15551:38:01.994Vettel (Red Bull)Hamilton1:37.525
17Indian Grand PrixBuddh International CircuitOct 29601:30:35.002Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:26.218
18Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitNov 12551:37:11.886Hamilton (McLaren)Vettel1:40.478
19Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceNov 26711:32:17.464Webber (Red Bull)Vettel1:13.664

2011 Point System

PositionPoints
1st25 pts
2nd18 pts
3rd15 pts
4th12 pts
5th10 pts
6th8 pts
7th6 pts
8th4 pts
9th2 pts
10th1 pts