Formula 1® Season 2012

Prev Next
Total Rounds
20
1 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
25
3 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
8
3 From Previous Season
Total Teams
12
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
6
3 From Previous Season
Races Completed
20 of 20
100% Complete

2012 Driver Wins

2012 Team Wins

2012 Driver Podiums

2012 Team Podiums

2012 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2012 Driver Standings

🇩🇪 VET (5)
281.0
281
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
278.0
278
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
207.0
207
🇬🇧 HAM (44)
190.0
190
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
188.0
188
🇦🇺 WEB
179.0
179
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
122.0
122
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
96.0
96
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
93.0
93
🇲🇽 PER (11)
66.0
66
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
63.0
63
🇯🇵 KOB (10)
60.0
60
🇩🇪 MSC
49.0
49
🇬🇧 DIR
46.0
46
🇻🇪 MAL (13)
45.0
45
🇧🇷 SEN
31.0
31
🇫🇷 VER (25)
16.0
16
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
10.0
10
🇧🇪 DAM
0.0
0
🇪🇸 DLR
0.0
0
🇩🇪 GLO
0.0
0
🇮🇳 KAR
0.0
0
🇫🇮 KOV
0.0
0
🇷🇺 PET
0.0
0
🇫🇷 PIC
0.0
0

2012 Points by Race

🇩🇪 VET (5)
18.0,0.0,10.0,25.0,8.0,12.0,12.0,0.0,15.0,10.0,12.0,18.0,0.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,15.0,18.0,8.0
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
10.0,25.0,2.0,6.0,18.0,15.0,10.0,25.0,18.0,25.0,10.0,0.0,15.0,15.0,0.0,15.0,18.0,18.0,15.0,18.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
6.0,10.0,0.0,18.0,15.0,2.0,4.0,18.0,10.0,15.0,18.0,15.0,10.0,8.0,8.0,10.0,6.0,25.0,8.0,1.0
🇬🇧 HAM (44)
15.0,15.0,15.0,4.0,4.0,10.0,25.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,25.0,0.0,25.0,0.0,10.0,1.0,12.0,0.0,25.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
25.0,0.0,18.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,1.0,18.0,8.0,25.0,0.0,18.0,12.0,0.0,10.0,12.0,10.0,25.0
🇦🇺 WEB
12.0,12.0,12.0,12.0,0.0,25.0,6.0,12.0,25.0,4.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,18.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,12.0
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,8.0,1.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,2.0,10.0,12.0,4.0,18.0,12.0,8.0,6.0,12.0,15.0
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
0.0,0.0,8.0,15.0,12.0,0.0,18.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,0.0
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
0.0,0.0,25.0,10.0,6.0,18.0,8.0,8.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,6.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇽 PER (11)
4.0,18.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,15.0,2.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,18.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,8.0,4.0,0.0,4.0,10.0
🇯🇵 KOB (10)
8.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,2.0
🇩🇪 MSC
0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,15.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0
🇬🇧 DIR
1.0,6.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0
🇻🇪 MAL (13)
0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,25.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,2.0,0.0
🇧🇷 SEN
0.0,8.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,1.0,0.0
🇫🇷 VER (25)
0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 DAM
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 DLR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 GLO
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇳 KAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 KOV
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇷🇺 PET
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 PIC
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2012 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
VET5101766201910
ALO3131820201820
RAI171902202000
HAM471471201550
BUT361412201820
WEB241521201820
MAS021400201910
GRO031001191270
ROS121012201730
PER03701201460
HUL001101201820
KOB01901201640
MSC01801201370
DIR00900201910
MAL11510201550
SEN001001201820
VER00400201640
RIC00600201910
DAM000001100
DLR00000201541
GLO00000201901
KAR00000201271
KOV00000201910
PET00000201730
PIC00000201550

2012 Team Standings

🇦🇹 Red Bull
460.0
460
🇮🇹 Ferrari
400.0
400
🇬🇧 McLaren
378.0
378
🇬🇧 Lotus F1
303.0
303
🇩🇪 Mercedes
142.0
142
🇨🇭 Sauber
126.0
126
🇮🇳 Force India
109.0
109
🇬🇧 Williams
76.0
76
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
26.0
26
🇲🇾 Caterham
0.0
0
🇪🇸 HRT
0.0
0
🇷🇺 Marussia
0.0
0

2012 Points by Race

🇦🇹 Red Bull
30.0,12.0,22.0,37.0,8.0,37.0,18.0,12.0,40.0,14.0,16.0,26.0,0.0,25.0,27.0,43.0,40.0,15.0,18.0,20.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
10.0,25.0,2.0,8.0,18.0,23.0,11.0,25.0,30.0,25.0,12.0,10.0,27.0,19.0,18.0,27.0,26.0,24.0,27.0,33.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
40.0,15.0,33.0,4.0,6.0,10.0,25.0,4.0,5.0,18.0,33.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,22.0,1.0,22.0,12.0,35.0,25.0
🇬🇧 Lotus F1
6.0,10.0,8.0,33.0,27.0,2.0,22.0,18.0,18.0,15.0,33.0,15.0,10.0,14.0,8.0,16.0,8.0,25.0,14.0,1.0
🇩🇪 Mercedes
0.0,1.0,25.0,11.0,6.0,18.0,8.0,23.0,6.0,7.0,1.0,6.0,14.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
12.0,18.0,1.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,17.0,2.0,0.0,20.0,0.0,0.0,20.0,1.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,2.0
🇮🇳 Force India
1.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,1.0,10.0,0.0,16.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,13.0,4.0,12.0,6.0,8.0,4.0,2.0,4.0,10.0
🇬🇧 Williams
0.0,8.0,10.0,0.0,25.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,14.0,3.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
2.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,4.0
🇲🇾 Caterham
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 HRT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇷🇺 Marussia
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2012 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Red Bull7143287403730
Ferrari3153220403730
McLaren7132883403370
Lotus F11102903403370
Mercedes1318134030100
Sauber0416024030100
Force India002001403730
Williams111511403370
Toro Rosso001000403550
Caterham00000403640
HRT000004027112
Marussia00000403451

2012 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺MAL 🇲🇾CHI 🇨🇳BAH 🇧🇭SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦SPA 🇪🇸UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬JAP 🇯🇵KOR 🇰🇷IND 🇮🇳UAE 🇦🇪USA 🇺🇸BRA 🇧🇷
VET
18
0
10
25
8
12
12
0
15
10
12
18
0
25
25
25
25
15
18
8
ALO
10
25
2
6
18
15
10
25
18
25
10
0
15
15
0
15
18
18
15
18
RAI
6
10
0
18
15
2
4
18
10
15
18
15
10
8
8
10
6
25
8
1
HAM
15
15
15
4
4
10
25
0
4
0
25
0
25
0
10
1
12
0
25
0
BUT
25
0
18
0
2
0
0
4
1
18
8
25
0
18
12
0
10
12
10
25
WEB
12
12
12
12
0
25
6
12
25
4
4
8
0
0
2
18
15
0
0
12
MAS
0
0
0
2
0
8
1
0
12
0
2
10
12
4
18
12
8
6
12
15
GRO
0
0
8
15
12
0
18
0
8
0
15
0
6
0
6
2
0
6
0
ROS
0
0
25
10
6
18
8
8
0
1
1
0
6
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
PER
4
18
0
0
0
0
15
2
0
8
0
0
18
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
HUL
0
2
0
0
1
4
0
10
0
2
0
12
0
0
6
8
4
0
4
10
KOB
8
0
1
0
10
0
2
0
0
12
0
0
2
0
15
0
0
8
0
2
MSC
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
15
6
6
0
6
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
DIR
1
6
0
8
0
6
0
6
0
0
0
1
4
12
0
0
0
2
0
0
MAL
0
0
4
0
25
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
10
2
0
SEN
0
8
6
0
0
1
0
1
2
0
6
0
1
0
0
0
1
4
1
0
VER
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
4
RIC
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
1
2
0
1
0
0
DAM
0
DLR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GLO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
KAR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
KOV
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PET
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PIC
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2012 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 18581:34:09.565Button (McLaren)Hamilton1:26.800
2Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitMar 25562:44:51.812Alonso (Ferrari)Hamilton1:37.813
3Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitApr 15561:36:26.929Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:36.875
4Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitApr 22571:35:10.990Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:34.308
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 13661:39:09.145Maldonado (Williams)Hamilton1:22.583
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 27781:46:06.557Webber (Red Bull)Schumacher1:15.873
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 10701:32:29.586Hamilton (McLaren)Vettel1:14.661
8European Grand PrixValencia Street CircuitJun 24571:44:16.649Alonso (Ferrari)Vettel1:39.626
9British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 08521:25:11.288Webber (Red Bull)Alonso1:46.515
10German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 22671:31:05.862Alonso (Ferrari)Alonso1:16.073
11Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringJul 29691:41:05.503Hamilton (McLaren)Hamilton1:21.794
12Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsSep 02441:29:08.530Button (McLaren)Button1:49.250
13Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 09531:19:41.221Hamilton (McLaren)Hamilton1:24.211
14Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 23592:00:26.144Vettel (Red Bull)Hamilton1:48.285
15Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 07531:28:56.242Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:32.608
16Korean Grand PrixKorean International CircuitOct 14551:36:28.651Vettel (Red Bull)Webber1:38.397
17Indian Grand PrixBuddh International CircuitOct 28601:31:10.744Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:26.387
18Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitNov 04551:45:58.667Räikkönen (Lotus F1)Hamilton1:41.497
19United States Grand PrixCircuit of the AmericasNov 18561:35:55.269Hamilton (McLaren)Vettel1:36.558
20Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceNov 25711:45:22.656Button (McLaren)Hamilton1:15.075

2012 Point System

PositionPoints
1st25 pts
2nd18 pts
3rd15 pts
4th12 pts
5th10 pts
6th8 pts
7th6 pts
8th4 pts
9th2 pts
10th1 pts