Formula 1® Season 2010

Prev Next
Total Rounds
19
2 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
27
2 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
5
1 From Previous Season
Total Teams
12
2 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
3
1 From Previous Season
Races Completed
19 of 19
100% Complete

2010 Driver Wins

2010 Team Wins

2010 Driver Podiums

2010 Team Podiums

2010 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2010 Driver Standings

🇩🇪 VET (5)
256.0
256
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
252.0
252
🇦🇺 WEB
242.0
242
🇬🇧 HAM (44)
240.0
240
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
214.0
214
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
144.0
144
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
142.0
142
🇵🇱 KUB
136.0
136
🇩🇪 MSC
72.0
72
🇧🇷 BAR
47.0
47
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
47.0
47
🇯🇵 KOB (10)
32.0
32
🇷🇺 PET
27.0
27
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
22.0
22
🇮🇹 LIU
21.0
21
🇨🇭 BUE
8.0
8
🇩🇪 HEI
6.0
6
🇪🇸 DLR
6.0
6
🇪🇸 ALG
5.0
5
🇫🇮 KOV
0.0
0
🇩🇪 GLO
0.0
0
🇮🇹 TRU
0.0
0
🇯🇵 YAM
0.0
0
🇦🇹 KLI
0.0
0
🇧🇷 DIG
0.0
0
🇧🇷 SEN
0.0
0
🇮🇳 CHA
0.0
0

2010 Points by Race

🇩🇪 VET (5)
12.0,0.0,25.0,8.0,15.0,18.0,0.0,12.0,25.0,6.0,15.0,15.0,0.0,12.0,18.0,25.0,0.0,25.0,25.0
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
25.0,12.0,0.0,12.0,18.0,8.0,4.0,15.0,4.0,0.0,25.0,18.0,0.0,25.0,25.0,15.0,25.0,15.0,6.0
🇦🇺 WEB
4.0,2.0,18.0,4.0,25.0,25.0,15.0,10.0,0.0,25.0,8.0,25.0,18.0,8.0,15.0,18.0,0.0,18.0,4.0
🇬🇧 HAM (44)
15.0,8.0,8.0,18.0,0.0,10.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,18.0,12.0,0.0,25.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,18.0,12.0,18.0
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
6.0,25.0,4.0,25.0,10.0,0.0,18.0,18.0,15.0,12.0,10.0,4.0,0.0,18.0,12.0,12.0,0.0,10.0,15.0
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
18.0,15.0,6.0,2.0,8.0,12.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,18.0,12.0,12.0,15.0,4.0,0.0,15.0,0.0,1.0
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
10.0,10.0,15.0,15.0,0.0,6.0,10.0,8.0,1.0,15.0,4.0,0.0,8.0,10.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,12.0
🇵🇱 KUB
0.0,18.0,12.0,10.0,4.0,15.0,8.0,6.0,10.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,15.0,4.0,6.0,0.0,10.0,2.0,10.0
🇩🇪 MSC
8.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,12.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,2.0,0.0,8.0,12.0,6.0,0.0
🇧🇷 BAR
1.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,10.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,8.0,2.0,6.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
0.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,2.0,1.0,8.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 KOB (10)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,6.0,8.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,1.0,0.0
🇷🇺 PET
0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,10.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,6.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,0.0
🇮🇹 LIU
2.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 BUE
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 HEI
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 DLR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 ALG
0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0
🇫🇮 KOV
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 GLO
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 TRU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 YAM
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇹 KLI
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 DIG
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 SEN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇳 CHA
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2010 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
VET51015103191630
ALO5101625191810
WEB4101753191720
HAM391515191630
BUT271601191720
MAS051400191810
ROS031500191630
KUB031501191630
MSC001200191720
BAR001000191720
SUT00900191540
KOB00800191180
PET00501191450
HUL00710191540
LIU00600191360
BUE00400191450
HEI002005410
DLR0010014770
ALG00300191720
KOV00000191360
GLO00000191090
TRU00000191180
YAM000007610
KLI000003210
DIG00000191090
SEN0000018990
CHA0000010820

2010 Team Standings

🇦🇹 Red Bull
498.0
498
🇬🇧 McLaren
454.0
454
🇮🇹 Ferrari
396.0
396
🇩🇪 Mercedes
214.0
214
🇫🇷 Renault
163.0
163
🇬🇧 Williams
69.0
69
🇮🇳 Force India
68.0
68
🇨🇭 Sauber
44.0
44
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
13.0
13
🇪🇸 HRT
0.0
0
🇬🇧 Virgin
0.0
0
🇲🇾 Lotus
0.0
0

2010 Points by Race

🇦🇹 Red Bull
16.0,2.0,43.0,12.0,40.0,43.0,15.0,22.0,25.0,31.0,23.0,40.0,18.0,20.0,33.0,43.0,0.0,43.0,29.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
21.0,33.0,12.0,43.0,10.0,10.0,43.0,43.0,33.0,30.0,22.0,4.0,25.0,18.0,12.0,22.0,18.0,22.0,33.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
43.0,27.0,6.0,14.0,26.0,20.0,10.0,15.0,4.0,0.0,43.0,30.0,12.0,40.0,29.0,15.0,40.0,15.0,7.0
🇩🇪 Mercedes
18.0,11.0,15.0,16.0,12.0,6.0,22.0,8.0,1.0,17.0,6.0,0.0,14.0,12.0,10.0,8.0,12.0,14.0,12.0
🇫🇷 Renault
0.0,18.0,12.0,16.0,4.0,15.0,8.0,6.0,10.0,0.0,7.0,10.0,17.0,4.0,6.0,0.0,10.0,2.0,18.0
🇬🇧 Williams
1.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,11.0,0.0,9.0,0.0,7.0,9.0,2.0,7.0,4.0,0.0
🇮🇳 Force India
2.0,6.0,10.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,2.0,3.0,8.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,11.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,6.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,6.0,1.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,2.0
🇪🇸 HRT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Virgin
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇾 Lotus
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2010 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Red Bull92032156383350
McLaren5163116383350
Ferrari5153025383620
Mercedes032700383350
Renault032002383080
Williams001710383260
Force India0015003828100
Sauber0011003822160
Toro Rosso00700383170
HRT000003825130
Virgin000003820180
Lotus000003824140

2010 Driver Heatmap

BAH 🇧🇭AUS 🇦🇺MAL 🇲🇾CHI 🇨🇳SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨TUR 🇹🇷CAN 🇨🇦SPA 🇪🇸UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬JAP 🇯🇵KOR 🇰🇷BRA 🇧🇷UAE 🇦🇪
VET
12
0
25
8
15
18
0
12
25
6
15
15
0
12
18
25
0
25
25
ALO
25
12
0
12
18
8
4
15
4
0
25
18
0
25
25
15
25
15
6
WEB
4
2
18
4
25
25
15
10
0
25
8
25
18
8
15
18
0
18
4
HAM
15
8
8
18
0
10
25
25
18
18
12
0
25
0
0
10
18
12
18
BUT
6
25
4
25
10
0
18
18
15
12
10
4
0
18
12
12
0
10
15
MAS
18
15
6
2
8
12
6
0
0
0
18
12
12
15
4
0
15
0
1
ROS
10
10
15
15
0
6
10
8
1
15
4
0
8
10
10
0
0
8
12
KUB
0
18
12
10
4
15
8
6
10
0
6
0
15
4
6
0
10
2
10
MSC
8
1
0
1
12
0
12
0
0
2
2
0
6
2
0
8
12
6
0
BAR
1
4
0
0
2
0
0
0
12
10
0
1
0
1
8
2
6
0
0
SUT
0
0
10
0
6
4
2
1
8
4
0
0
10
0
2
0
0
0
0
KOB
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
6
8
0
2
4
0
0
6
4
1
0
PET
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
10
2
0
0
0
0
0
8
HUL
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
8
0
6
1
0
1
4
0
LIU
2
6
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
8
0
0
BUE
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
HEI
0
4
2
0
0
DLR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
ALG
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
KOV
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GLO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TRU
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
YAM
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
KLI
0
0
0
DIG
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SEN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
CHA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2010 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitMar 13491:39:20.396Alonso (Ferrari)Vettel1:55.029
2Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 27581:33:36.531Button (McLaren)Vettel1:24.774
3Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitApr 03561:33:48.412Vettel (Red Bull)Webber1:51.886
4Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitApr 17561:46:42.163Button (McLaren)Vettel1:36.317
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 08661:35:44.101Webber (Red Bull)Webber1:21.412
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 15781:50:13.355Webber (Red Bull)Webber1:15.035
7Turkish Grand PrixIstanbul ParkMay 29581:28:47.620Hamilton (McLaren)Webber1:27.500
8Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 12701:33:53.456Hamilton (McLaren)Hamilton1:15.889
9European Grand PrixValencia Street CircuitJun 26571:40:29.571Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:38.324
10British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 10521:24:38.200Webber (Red Bull)Vettel1:30.841
11German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 24671:27:38.864Alonso (Ferrari)Vettel1:15.152
12Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringJul 31701:41:05.571Webber (Red Bull)Vettel1:20.417
13Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 28441:29:04.268Hamilton (McLaren)Webber1:57.352
14Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 11531:16:24.572Alonso (Ferrari)Alonso1:22.646
15Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 25611:57:53.579Alonso (Ferrari)Alonso1:46.541
16Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 09531:30:27.323Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:32.035
17Korean Grand PrixKorean International CircuitOct 23552:48:20.810Alonso (Ferrari)Vettel1:37.123
18Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceNov 06711:33:11.803Vettel (Red Bull)Hülkenberg1:20.050
19Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitNov 13551:39:36.837Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:40.318

2010 Point System

PositionPoints
1st25 pts
2nd18 pts
3rd15 pts
4th12 pts
5th10 pts
6th8 pts
7th6 pts
8th4 pts
9th2 pts
10th1 pts