Formula 1® Season 2009

Prev Next
Total Rounds
17
1 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
25
3 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
6
1 From Previous Season
Total Teams
10
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
4
1 From Previous Season
Races Completed
17 of 17
100% Complete

2009 Driver Wins

2009 Team Wins

2009 Driver Podiums

2009 Team Podiums

2009 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2009 Driver Standings

🇬🇧 BUT (22)
95.0
95
🇩🇪 VET (5)
84.0
84
🇧🇷 BAR
77.0
77
🇦🇺 WEB
69.5
69.5
🇬🇧 HAM (44)
49.0
49
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
48.0
48
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
34.5
34.5
🇮🇹 TRU
32.5
32.5
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
26.0
26
🇩🇪 GLO
24.0
24
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
22.0
22
🇫🇮 KOV
22.0
22
🇩🇪 HEI
19.0
19
🇵🇱 KUB
17.0
17
🇮🇹 FIS
8.0
8
🇨🇭 BUE
6.0
6
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
5.0
5
🇯🇵 KOB (10)
3.0
3
🇫🇷 BOU
2.0
2
🇯🇵 NAK
0.0
0
🇧🇷 PIQ
0.0
0
🇮🇹 LIU
0.0
0
🇮🇹 BAD
0.0
0
🇪🇸 ALG
0.0
0
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
0.0
0

2009 Points by Race

🇬🇧 BUT (22)
10.0,5.0,6.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,3.0,4.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,8.0,4.0,1.0,4.0,6.0
🇩🇪 VET (5)
0.0,0.0,10.0,8.0,5.0,0.0,6.0,10.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,1.0,5.0,10.0,5.0,10.0
🇧🇷 BAR
8.0,2.0,5.0,4.0,8.0,8.0,0.0,6.0,3.0,0.0,10.0,2.0,10.0,3.0,2.0,1.0,5.0
🇦🇺 WEB
0.0,1.5,8.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,8.0,8.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,8.0
🇬🇧 HAM (44)
0.0,1.0,3.0,5.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,6.0,6.0,0.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,8.0,6.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,5.0,3.0,0.0
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
3.0,0.5,0.0,0.0,1.0,3.0,4.0,4.0,5.0,5.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 TRU
6.0,2.5,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,5.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,2.0
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
4.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,4.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 GLO
5.0,3.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,5.0,3.0,5.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 KOV
0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,5.0,3.0,3.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 HEI
0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,4.0
🇵🇱 KUB
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,5.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,8.0,0.0
🇮🇹 FIS
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 BUE
2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,1.0
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,5.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 KOB (10)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0
🇫🇷 BOU
1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 NAK
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 PIQ
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 LIU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 BAD
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 ALG
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2009 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
BUT691642171610
VET481243171430
BAR261612171610
WEB281213171520
HAM25940171430
RAI151200171520
ROS001301171610
TRU03811171340
ALO011112171430
GLO021201151410
MAS0160110721
KOV00800171250
HEI01800171520
KUB01700171430
FIS01410171610
BUE00400171250
SUT00301171340
KOB002002200
BOU003009630
NAK00300171340
PIQ0010010820
LIU000005410
BAD000002200
ALG000008350
GRO000007520

2009 Team Standings

🇬🇧 Brawn
172.0
172
🇦🇹 Red Bull
153.5
153.5
🇬🇧 McLaren
71.0
71
🇮🇹 Ferrari
70.0
70
🇯🇵 Toyota
59.5
59.5
🇩🇪 BMW Sauber
36.0
36
🇬🇧 Williams
34.5
34.5
🇫🇷 Renault
26.0
26
🇮🇳 Force India
13.0
13
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
8.0
8

2009 Points by Race

🇬🇧 Brawn
18.0,7.0,11.0,14.0,18.0,18.0,10.0,9.0,7.0,2.0,12.0,2.0,18.0,7.0,3.0,5.0,11.0
🇦🇹 Red Bull
0.0,1.5,18.0,8.0,11.0,4.0,14.0,18.0,18.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,1.0,5.0,10.0,15.0,18.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
0.0,1.0,7.0,5.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,14.0,13.0,3.0,3.0,12.0,6.0,6.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,3.0,11.0,3.0,6.0,6.0,8.0,6.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,5.0,3.0,0.0
🇯🇵 Toyota
11.0,5.5,2.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,2.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,8.0,0.0,5.0
🇩🇪 BMW Sauber
0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,9.0,2.0,1.0,3.0,8.0,4.0
🇬🇧 Williams
3.0,0.5,0.0,0.0,1.0,3.0,4.0,4.0,5.0,5.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Renault
4.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,4.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇳 Force India
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,5.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
3.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,1.0

2009 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Brawn8153254343220
Red Bull6162456342950
McLaren251740342680
Ferrari161901342941
Toyota052212342950
BMW Sauber021500342950
Williams001601342950
Renault011212342770
Force India01611342860
Toro Rosso007003421130

2009 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺MAL 🇲🇾CHI 🇨🇳BAH 🇧🇭SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨TUR 🇹🇷UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺SPA 🇪🇸BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬JAP 🇯🇵BRA 🇧🇷UAE 🇦🇪
BUT
10
5
6
10
10
10
10
3
4
2
2
0
8
4
1
4
6
VET
0
0
10
8
5
0
6
10
8
0
0
6
1
5
10
5
10
BAR
8
2
5
4
8
8
0
6
3
0
10
2
10
3
2
1
5
WEB
0
1.5
8
0
6
4
8
8
10
6
0
0
0
0
0
10
8
HAM
0
1
3
5
0
0
0
0
0
10
8
0
0
10
6
6
0
RAI
0
0
0
3
0
6
0
1
0
8
6
10
6
0
5
3
0
ROS
3
0.5
0
0
1
3
4
4
5
5
4
1
0
0
4
0
0
TRU
6
2.5
0
6
0
0
5
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
8
0
2
ALO
4
0
0
1
4
2
0
0
2
0
3
0
4
6
0
0
0
GLO
5
3
2
2
0
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
8
0
MAS
0
0
0
0
3
5
3
5
6
0
KOV
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
1
4
5
3
3
2
0
0
0
HEI
0
4
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
2
0
3
0
4
KUB
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
5
0
1
0
8
0
FIS
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
BUE
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
SUT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
KOB
0
3
BOU
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
NAK
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PIQ
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LIU
0
0
0
0
0
BAD
0
0
ALG
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GRO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2009 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 28581:34:15.784Button (Brawn)Button1:25.211
2Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitApr 04311:10:52.092Button (Brawn)Button1:35.058
3Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitApr 18561:57:43.485Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:36.565
4Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitApr 25571:31:48.182Button (Brawn)Trulli1:32.799
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 09661:37:19.202Button (Brawn)Button1:20.707
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 23781:40:44.282Button (Brawn)Button1:15.210
7Turkish Grand PrixIstanbul ParkJun 06581:26:24.848Button (Brawn)Vettel1:27.330
8British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJun 20601:22:49.328Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:18.685
9German Grand PrixNürburgringJul 11601:36:43.310Webber (Red Bull)Webber1:31.257
10Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringJul 25701:38:23.876Hamilton (McLaren)Alonso1:21.313
11European Grand PrixValencia Street CircuitAug 22571:35:51.289Barrichello (Brawn)Hamilton1:38.649
12Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 29441:23:50.995Räikkönen (Ferrari)Fisichella1:45.102
13Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 12531:16:21.706Barrichello (Brawn)Hamilton1:23.375
14Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 26611:56:06.337Hamilton (McLaren)Hamilton1:46.977
15Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 03531:28:20.443Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:30.883
16Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceOct 17711:32:23.081Webber (Red Bull)Barrichello1:24.100
17Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitOct 31551:34:03.414Vettel (Red Bull)Hamilton1:39.873

2009 Point System

PositionPoints
1st10 pts
2nd8 pts
3rd6 pts
4th5 pts
5th4 pts
6th3 pts
7th2 pts
8th1 pts