Formula 1® Season 2008

Prev Next
Total Rounds
18
1 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
22
4 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
7
3 From Previous Season
Total Teams
11
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
5
3 From Previous Season
Races Completed
18 of 18
100% Complete

2008 Driver Wins

2008 Team Wins

2008 Driver Podiums

2008 Team Podiums

2008 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2008 Driver Standings

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
98.0
98
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
97.0
97
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
75.0
75
🇵🇱 KUB
75.0
75
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
61.0
61
🇩🇪 HEI
60.0
60
🇫🇮 KOV
53.0
53
🇩🇪 VET (5)
35.0
35
🇮🇹 TRU
31.0
31
🇩🇪 GLO
25.0
25
🇦🇺 WEB
21.0
21
🇧🇷 PIQ
19.0
19
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
17.0
17
🇧🇷 BAR
11.0
11
🇯🇵 NAK
9.0
9
🇬🇧 COU
8.0
8
🇫🇷 BOU
4.0
4
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
3.0
3
🇯🇵 SAT
0.0
0
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
0.0
0
🇬🇧 DAV
0.0
0
🇮🇹 FIS
0.0
0

2008 Points by Race

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
10.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,8.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,10.0,4.0,8.0,6.0,2.0,6.0,0.0,10.0,4.0
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
0.0,0.0,10.0,8.0,10.0,6.0,4.0,10.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,10.0,10.0,3.0,0.0,2.0,8.0,10.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
1.0,10.0,8.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,5.0,3.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,6.0
🇵🇱 KUB
0.0,8.0,6.0,5.0,5.0,8.0,10.0,4.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,6.0,3.0,6.0,0.0,8.0,3.0,0.0
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
5.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,3.0,0.0,5.0,0.0,5.0,5.0,10.0,10.0,5.0,8.0
🇩🇪 HEI
8.0,3.0,5.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,5.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,4.0,3.0,0.0,4.0,0.0
🇫🇮 KOV
4.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,5.0,4.0,4.0,10.0,5.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0
🇩🇪 VET (5)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,3.0,4.0,10.0,4.0,3.0,0.0,5.0
🇮🇹 TRU
0.0,5.0,3.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,6.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,1.0
🇩🇪 GLO
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,5.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,5.0,0.0,2.0,3.0
🇦🇺 WEB
0.0,2.0,2.0,4.0,2.0,5.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 PIQ
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,8.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,5.0,1.0,0.0
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
6.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 BAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 NAK
3.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 COU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 BOU
2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 SAT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 DAV
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 FIS
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2008 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
HAM5101571181710
MAS6101363181620
RAI2914210181620
KUB171410181620
ALO231400181530
HEI041602181800
KOV131412181530
VET111010181260
TRU011200181530
GLO01800181440
WEB001200181530
PIQ0160018990
ROS02800181620
BAR01300181350
NAK00500181620
COU01600181350
BOU00400181440
BUT00300181440
SAT000004310
SUT00000187110
DAV000004220
FIS00100181170

2008 Team Standings

🇮🇹 Ferrari
172.0
172
🇬🇧 McLaren
151.0
151
🇩🇪 BMW Sauber
135.0
135
🇫🇷 Renault
80.0
80
🇯🇵 Toyota
56.0
56
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
39.0
39
🇦🇹 Red Bull
29.0
29
🇬🇧 Williams
26.0
26
🇯🇵 Honda
14.0
14
🇯🇵 Super Aguri
0.0
0
🇮🇳 Force India
0.0
0

2008 Points by Race

🇮🇹 Ferrari
1.0,10.0,18.0,18.0,16.0,6.0,4.0,18.0,5.0,9.0,6.0,10.0,10.0,3.0,0.0,8.0,14.0,16.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
14.0,10.0,4.0,6.0,8.0,11.0,0.0,5.0,14.0,14.0,14.0,13.0,6.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,10.0,6.0
🇩🇪 BMW Sauber
8.0,11.0,11.0,5.0,9.0,8.0,18.0,4.0,8.0,7.0,1.0,6.0,11.0,10.0,3.0,8.0,7.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Renault
5.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,3.0,8.0,8.0,0.0,5.0,5.0,10.0,15.0,6.0,8.0
🇯🇵 Toyota
0.0,5.0,3.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,6.0,2.0,0.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,5.0,4.0,2.0,4.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,3.0,6.0,10.0,4.0,3.0,0.0,5.0
🇦🇹 Red Bull
0.0,2.0,2.0,4.0,2.0,5.0,6.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Williams
9.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,9.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 Honda
0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,3.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 Super Aguri
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇳 Force India
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2008 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Ferrari81927813363240
McLaren6132983363240
BMW Sauber1113012363420
Renault2420003624120
Toyota022000362970
Toro Rosso1114103626100
Red Bull011800362880
Williams021300363240
Honda01600362790
Super Aguri000008530
Force India001003618180

2008 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺MAL 🇲🇾BAH 🇧🇭SPA 🇪🇸TUR 🇹🇷MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦FRA 🇫🇷UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺SPA 🇪🇸BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬JAP 🇯🇵CHI 🇨🇳BRA 🇧🇷
HAM
10
4
0
6
8
10
0
0
10
10
4
8
6
2
6
0
10
4
MAS
0
0
10
8
10
6
4
10
0
6
0
10
10
3
0
2
8
10
RAI
1
10
8
10
6
0
0
8
5
3
6
0
0
0
0
6
6
6
KUB
0
8
6
5
5
8
10
4
0
2
1
6
3
6
0
8
3
0
ALO
5
1
0
0
3
0
0
1
3
0
5
0
5
5
10
10
5
8
HEI
8
3
5
0
4
0
8
0
8
5
0
0
8
4
3
0
4
0
KOV
4
6
4
0
0
1
0
5
4
4
10
5
0
8
0
0
0
2
VET
0
0
0
0
0
4
1
0
0
1
0
3
4
10
4
3
0
5
TRU
0
5
3
1
0
0
3
6
2
0
2
4
0
0
0
4
0
1
GLO
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
8
2
0
0
5
0
2
3
WEB
0
2
2
4
2
5
0
3
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
PIQ
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
8
3
0
0
0
0
5
1
0
ROS
6
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
8
0
0
0
BAR
0
0
0
0
0
3
2
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
NAK
3
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
COU
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
BOU
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
BUT
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SAT
0
0
0
0
SUT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
DAV
0
0
0
0
FIS
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2008 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 15581:34:50.616Hamilton (McLaren)Hamilton1:26.572
2Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitMar 22561:31:18.555Räikkönen (Ferrari)Massa1:35.347
3Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitApr 05571:31:06.970Massa (Ferrari)Kubica1:32.893
4Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaApr 26661:38:19.051Räikkönen (Ferrari)Räikkönen1:20.701
5Turkish Grand PrixIstanbul ParkMay 10581:26:49.451Massa (Ferrari)Massa1:25.994
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 24762:00:42.742Hamilton (McLaren)Massa1:15.190
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 07701:36:24.227Kubica (BMW Sauber)Hamilton1:16.909
8French Grand PrixCircuit de Nevers Magny-CoursJun 21701:31:50.245Massa (Ferrari)Räikkönen1:15.133
9British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 05601:39:09.440Hamilton (McLaren)Kovalainen1:19.957
10German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 19671:31:20.874Hamilton (McLaren)Hamilton1:15.218
11Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringAug 02701:37:27.067Kovalainen (McLaren)Hamilton1:19.376
12European Grand PrixValencia Street CircuitAug 23571:35:32.339Massa (Ferrari)Massa1:38.176
13Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsSep 06441:22:59.394Massa (Ferrari)Hamilton1:46.887
14Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 13531:26:47.494Vettel (Toro Rosso)Vettel1:35.464
15Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 27611:57:16.304Alonso (Renault)Massa1:44.519
16Japanese Grand PrixFuji SpeedwayOct 11671:30:21.892Alonso (Renault)Hamilton1:18.071
17Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitOct 18561:31:57.403Hamilton (McLaren)Hamilton1:35.566
18Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceNov 01711:34:11.435Massa (Ferrari)Massa1:11.830

2008 Point System

PositionPoints
1st10 pts
2nd8 pts
3rd6 pts
4th5 pts
5th4 pts
6th3 pts
7th2 pts
8th1 pts