Formula 1® Season 1999

Prev Next
Total Rounds
16
0 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
24
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
6
2 From Previous Season
Total Teams
11
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
4
1 From Previous Season
Races Completed
16 of 16
100% Complete

1999 Driver Wins

1999 Team Wins

1999 Driver Podiums

1999 Team Podiums

1999 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

1999 Driver Standings

🇫🇮 HÄK
76.0
76
🇬🇧 IRV
74.0
74
🇩🇪 FRE
54.0
54
🇬🇧 COU
48.0
48
🇩🇪 MSC
44.0
44
🇩🇪 SCH
35.0
35
🇧🇷 BAR
21.0
21
🇬🇧 HER
15.0
15
🇮🇹 FIS
13.0
13
🇫🇮 SAL
10.0
10
🇮🇹 TRU
7.0
7
🇬🇧 HIL
7.0
7
🇦🇹 WUR
3.0
3
🇧🇷 DIN
3.0
3
🇫🇷 PAN
2.0
2
🇫🇷 ALE
2.0
2
🇪🇸 DLR
1.0
1
🇪🇸 GEN
1.0
1
🇨🇦 VIL
0.0
0
🇧🇷 ZON
0.0
0
🇯🇵 TAK
0.0
0
🇮🇹 BAD
0.0
0
🇮🇹 ZAN
0.0
0
🇫🇷 SAR
0.0
0

1999 Points by Race

🇫🇮 HÄK
0.0,10.0,0.0,4.0,10.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,10.0
🇬🇧 IRV
10.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,3.0,4.0,1.0,6.0,10.0,10.0,4.0,3.0,1.0,0.0,10.0,4.0
🇩🇪 FRE
6.0,4.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,3.0,3.0,4.0,3.0,4.0,10.0,0.0,1.0,3.0
🇬🇧 COU
0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,6.0,2.0,6.0,10.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 MSC
0.0,6.0,10.0,10.0,4.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,6.0
🇩🇪 SCH
4.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,3.0,3.0,4.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,2.0,6.0,3.0,0.0,2.0
🇧🇷 BAR
2.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,3.0,4.0,2.0,0.0
🇬🇧 HER
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,3.0,0.0
🇮🇹 FIS
3.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 SAL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 TRU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 HIL
0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇹 WUR
0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 DIN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 PAN
0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 ALE
0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0
🇪🇸 DLR
1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 GEN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇦 VIL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 ZON
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 TAK
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 BAD
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 ZAN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 SAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1999 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
HÄK51011110161150
IRV491500161510
FRE261210161330
COU2690016970
MSC2683010820
SCH031200161240
BAR031110161150
HER1150016970
FIS01600161060
SAL026009720
TRU0170016880
HIL0070016790
WUR00900161060
DIN00300164120
PAN00700161060
ALE0060016880
DLR00100165110
GEN00600161060
VIL00300164120
ZON0020013571
TAK00200164120
BAD0040015690
ZAN00400166100
SAR000001010

1999 Team Standings

🇮🇹 Ferrari
128.0
128
🇬🇧 McLaren
124.0
124
🇮🇪 Jordan
61.0
61
🇬🇧 Stewart
36.0
36
🇬🇧 Williams
35.0
35
🇮🇹 Benetton
16.0
16
🇫🇷 Prost
9.0
9
🇨🇭 Sauber
5.0
5
🇮🇹 Minardi
1.0
1
🇬🇧 Arrows
1.0
1
🇬🇧 BAR
0.0
0

1999 Points by Race

🇮🇹 Ferrari
10.0,8.0,10.0,16.0,7.0,4.0,3.0,6.0,10.0,16.0,4.0,3.0,5.0,0.0,16.0,10.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
0.0,10.0,6.0,4.0,16.0,10.0,6.0,10.0,10.0,2.0,16.0,16.0,2.0,2.0,4.0,10.0
🇮🇪 Jordan
6.0,4.0,3.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,5.0,3.0,4.0,4.0,5.0,10.0,0.0,1.0,3.0
🇬🇧 Stewart
2.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,3.0,14.0,5.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Williams
4.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,3.0,3.0,4.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,2.0,6.0,3.0,0.0,2.0
🇮🇹 Benetton
3.0,0.0,2.0,3.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Prost
0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0
🇮🇹 Minardi
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Arrows
1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1999 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Ferrari6172730322840
McLaren716201103220120
Jordan2619103220120
Stewart1416103220120
Williams0316003218140
Benetton0115003220120
Prost0114003218140
Sauber009003212200
Minardi0010003216160
Arrows00300329230
BAR007003211201

1999 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺BRA 🇧🇷ITA 🇮🇹MON 🇲🇨SPA 🇪🇸CAN 🇨🇦FRA 🇫🇷UK 🇬🇧AUS 🇦🇹GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹GER 🇩🇪MAL 🇲🇾JAP 🇯🇵
HÄK
0
10
0
4
10
10
6
0
4
0
10
6
0
2
4
10
IRV
10
2
0
6
3
4
1
6
10
10
4
3
1
0
10
4
FRE
6
4
0
3
0
0
10
3
3
4
3
4
10
0
1
3
COU
0
0
6
0
6
0
0
10
6
2
6
10
2
0
0
0
MSC
0
6
10
10
4
0
2
0
6
6
SCH
4
3
0
0
2
3
3
4
0
3
0
2
6
3
0
2
BAR
2
0
4
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
2
0
3
4
2
0
HER
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
3
0
FIS
3
0
2
2
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SAL
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
4
0
TRU
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
HIL
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
WUR
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
DIN
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PAN
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
ALE
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
DLR
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GEN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
VIL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ZON
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TAK
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BAD
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ZAN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SAR
0

Season 1999 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 06571:35:01.659Irvine (Ferrari)Häkkinen1:30.462
2Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceApr 10721:36:03.785Häkkinen (McLaren)Häkkinen1:16.568
3San Marino Grand PrixAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariMay 01621:33:44.792Schumacher (Ferrari)Häkkinen1:26.362
4Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 15781:49:31.812Schumacher (Ferrari)
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 29651:34:13.665Häkkinen (McLaren)
6Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 12691:41:35.727Häkkinen (McLaren)
7French Grand PrixCircuit de Nevers Magny-CoursJun 26721:58:24.343Frentzen (Jordan)
8British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 10601:32:30.144Coulthard (McLaren)
9Austrian Grand PrixA1-RingJul 24711:28:12.438Irvine (Ferrari)
10German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 31451:21:58.594Irvine (Ferrari)
11Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringAug 14771:46:23.536Häkkinen (McLaren)
12Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 28441:25:43.057Coulthard (McLaren)
13Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 11531:17:02.923Frentzen (Jordan)
14European Grand PrixNürburgringSep 25661:41:54.314Herbert (Stewart)
15Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitOct 16561:36:38.494Irvine (Ferrari)
16Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 30531:31:18.785Häkkinen (McLaren)

1999 Point System

PositionPoints
1st10 pts
2nd6 pts
3rd4 pts
4th3 pts
5th2 pts
6th1 pts