Formula 1® Season 2000

Prev Next
Total Rounds
17
1 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
23
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
4
2 From Previous Season
Total Teams
11
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
2
2 From Previous Season
Races Completed
17 of 17
100% Complete

2000 Driver Wins

2000 Team Wins

2000 Driver Podiums

2000 Team Podiums

2000 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2000 Driver Standings

🇩🇪 MSC
108.0
108
🇫🇮 HÄK
89.0
89
🇬🇧 COU
73.0
73
🇧🇷 BAR
62.0
62
🇩🇪 SCH
24.0
24
🇮🇹 FIS
18.0
18
🇨🇦 VIL
17.0
17
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
12.0
12
🇩🇪 FRE
11.0
11
🇮🇹 TRU
6.0
6
🇫🇮 SAL
6.0
6
🇳🇱 VER
5.0
5
🇬🇧 IRV
4.0
4
🇧🇷 ZON
3.0
3
🇦🇹 WUR
2.0
2
🇪🇸 DLR
2.0
2
🇩🇪 HEI
0.0
0
🇪🇸 GEN
0.0
0
🇧🇷 BUR
0.0
0
🇫🇷 ALE
0.0
0
🇦🇷 MAZ
0.0
0
🇧🇷 DIN
0.0
0
🇬🇧 HER
0.0
0

2000 Points by Race

🇩🇪 MSC
10.0,10.0,10.0,4.0,2.0,10.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,10.0
🇫🇮 HÄK
0.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,10.0,6.0,1.0,3.0,6.0,10.0,6.0,10.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,3.0
🇬🇧 COU
0.0,0.0,4.0,10.0,6.0,4.0,10.0,0.0,10.0,6.0,4.0,4.0,3.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,6.0
🇧🇷 BAR
6.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,4.0,3.0,6.0,6.0,4.0,4.0,10.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,3.0,4.0
🇩🇪 SCH
4.0,2.0,0.0,3.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 FIS
2.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇦 VIL
3.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,1.0,2.0
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
0.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,3.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0
🇩🇪 FRE
0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 TRU
0.0,3.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 SAL
0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇳🇱 VER
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 IRV
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0
🇧🇷 ZON
1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇹 WUR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 DLR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 HEI
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 GEN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 BUR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 ALE
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇷 MAZ
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 DIN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 HER
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2000 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
MSC9121390171340
HÄK4111450171430
COU3111420171430
BAR191310171340
SCH03900171070
FIS03900171250
VIL001000171340
BUT00900171160
FRE0270017890
TRU00600171070
SAL001200171241
VER00400177100
IRV00800161240
ZON00700171070
WUR00900171250
DLR00300176110
HEI00300166100
GEN00300171070
BUR000001100
ALE00200175120
MAZ00300171250
DIN00600171061
HER0050017980

2000 Team Standings

🇮🇹 Ferrari
170.0
170
🇬🇧 McLaren
162.0
162
🇬🇧 Williams
36.0
36
🇮🇹 Benetton
20.0
20
🇬🇧 BAR
20.0
20
🇮🇪 Jordan
17.0
17
🇬🇧 Arrows
7.0
7
🇨🇭 Sauber
6.0
6
🇬🇧 Jaguar
4.0
4
🇮🇹 Minardi
0.0
0
🇫🇷 Prost
0.0
0

2000 Points by Race

🇮🇹 Ferrari
16.0,10.0,13.0,4.0,6.0,13.0,6.0,16.0,4.0,4.0,10.0,9.0,6.0,10.0,16.0,13.0,14.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
0.0,0.0,10.0,16.0,16.0,10.0,11.0,3.0,16.0,16.0,10.0,14.0,13.0,6.0,2.0,10.0,9.0
🇬🇧 Williams
4.0,3.0,0.0,5.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,3.0,2.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,2.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Benetton
2.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BAR
4.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,1.0,2.0
🇮🇪 Jordan
0.0,7.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Arrows
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Jaguar
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0
🇮🇹 Minardi
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Prost
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2000 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Ferrari102126100342680
McLaren7222870342860
Williams0318003421130
Benetton0318003424100
BAR0017003423110
Jordan0213003418160
Arrows007003413210
Sauber0018003422102
Jaguar0013003422120
Minardi006003422120
Prost005003311220

2000 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺BRA 🇧🇷ITA 🇮🇹UK 🇬🇧SPA 🇪🇸GER 🇩🇪MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦FRA 🇫🇷AUS 🇦🇹GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹USA 🇺🇸JAP 🇯🇵MAL 🇲🇾
MSC
10
10
10
4
2
10
0
10
0
0
0
6
6
10
10
10
10
HÄK
0
0
6
6
10
6
1
3
6
10
6
10
10
6
0
6
3
COU
0
0
4
10
6
4
10
0
10
6
4
4
3
0
2
4
6
BAR
6
0
3
0
4
3
6
6
4
4
10
3
0
0
6
3
4
SCH
4
2
0
3
3
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
4
4
0
0
0
FIS
2
6
0
0
0
2
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
VIL
3
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
3
3
0
0
0
0
3
1
2
BUT
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
3
0
2
0
0
2
0
FRE
0
4
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
4
0
0
TRU
0
3
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SAL
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
VER
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
IRV
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
ZON
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
WUR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
DLR
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
HEI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GEN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BUR
0
ALE
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MAZ
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
DIN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
HER
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2000 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 11581:34:01.987Schumacher (Ferrari)Häkkinen1:30.556
2Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceMar 25711:31:35.271Schumacher (Ferrari)
3San Marino Grand PrixAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariApr 08621:31:39.776Schumacher (Ferrari)Häkkinen1:24.714
4British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitApr 22601:28:50.108Coulthard (McLaren)Barrichello1:25.703
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 06651:33:55.390Häkkinen (McLaren)
6European Grand PrixNürburgringMay 20671:42:00.307Schumacher (Ferrari)
7Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoJun 03781:49:28.213Coulthard (McLaren)
8Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 17691:41:12.313Schumacher (Ferrari)
9French Grand PrixCircuit de Nevers Magny-CoursJul 01721:38:05.538Coulthard (McLaren)
10Austrian Grand PrixA1-RingJul 15711:28:15.818Häkkinen (McLaren)
11German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 29451:25:34.418Barrichello (Ferrari)
12Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringAug 12771:45:33.869Häkkinen (McLaren)
13Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 26441:28:14.494Häkkinen (McLaren)
14Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 09531:27:31.638Schumacher (Ferrari)
15United States Grand PrixIndianapolis Motor SpeedwaySep 23731:36:30.883Schumacher (Ferrari)
16Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 07531:29:53.435Schumacher (Ferrari)Schumacher1:35.825
17Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitOct 21561:35:54.235Schumacher (Ferrari)

2000 Point System

PositionPoints
1st10 pts
2nd6 pts
3rd4 pts
4th3 pts
5th2 pts
6th1 pts