Formula 1® Season 1992

Prev Next
Total Rounds
16
0 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
37
4 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
5
0 From Previous Season
Total Teams
16
3 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
3
0 From Previous Season
Races Completed
16 of 16
100% Complete

1992 Driver Wins

1992 Team Wins

1992 Driver Podiums

1992 Team Podiums

1992 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

1992 Driver Standings

🇬🇧 MAN
108.0
108
🇮🇹 PAT
56.0
56
🇩🇪 MSC
53.0
53
🇧🇷 SEN
50.0
50
🇦🇹 BER
49.0
49
🇬🇧 BRU
38.0
38
🇫🇷 ALE
18.0
18
🇫🇮 HÄK
11.0
11
🇮🇹 DE
8.0
8
🇮🇹 ALB
6.0
6
🇫🇷 COM
4.0
4
🇦🇹 WEN
3.0
3
🇮🇹 CAP
3.0
3
🇧🇪 BOU
2.0
2
🇬🇧 HER
2.0
2
🇮🇹 MAR
2.0
2
🇧🇪 GAC
1.0
1
🇧🇷 FIT
1.0
1
🇮🇹 MOD
1.0
1
🇮🇹 ZAN
0.0
0
🇬🇧 HIL
0.0
0
🇮🇹 LAR
0.0
0
🇯🇵 KAT
0.0
0
🇮🇹 MOR
0.0
0
🇯🇵 SUZ
0.0
0
🇧🇷 MOR
0.0
0
🇮🇹 TAR
0.0
0
🇫🇷 BEL
0.0
0
🇫🇮 JÄR
0.0
0
🇮🇹 NAS
0.0
0
🇧🇷 GUG
0.0
0
🇧🇪 VAN
0.0
0
🇫🇷 GRO
0.0
0
🇨🇭 CHI
0.0
0
🇮🇹 AMA
0.0
0
🇬🇧 MCC
0.0
0
🇳🇱 LAM
0.0
0

1992 Points by Race

🇬🇧 MAN
10.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 PAT
6.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,10.0,0.0
🇩🇪 MSC
3.0,4.0,4.0,6.0,0.0,3.0,6.0,0.0,3.0,4.0,0.0,10.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,6.0
🇧🇷 SEN
4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,10.0,2.0,10.0,4.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇹 BER
2.0,3.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,3.0,6.0,6.0,10.0
🇬🇧 BRU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,2.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,3.0,2.0,3.0,6.0,3.0,4.0,4.0
🇫🇷 ALE
0.0,0.0,3.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,3.0
🇫🇮 HÄK
0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,1.0,0.0,3.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 DE
0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,3.0,0.0
🇮🇹 ALB
0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 COM
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇹 WEN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 CAP
0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 BOU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0
🇬🇧 HER
1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 MAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 GAC
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 FIT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0
🇮🇹 MOD
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0
🇮🇹 ZAN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 HIL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 LAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 KAT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 MOR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 SUZ
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 MOR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 TAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 BEL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 JÄR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 NAS
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 GUG
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 VAN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GRO
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 CHI
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 AMA
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 MCC
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇳🇱 LAM
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1992 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
MAN91212140161240
PAT191110161150
MSC181200161240
SEN3791016970
BER251000161060
BRU051100161150
ALE02600166100
HÄK0090016961
DE 0070016880
ALB001200161420
COM0080016871
WEN0030014680
CAP00400144100
BOU0060016790
HER00300165110
MAR0060016880
GAC00100164120
FIT0030013643
MOD0020016484
ZAN000003012
HIL000008206
LAR000002200
KAT0020016682
MOR0030016961
SUZ0070016952
MOR000008017
TAR00000131120
BEL0010011506
JÄR00800161141
NAS000005320
GUG00200165110
VAN0010013229
GRO00100164120
CHI0000010037
AMA000003003
MCC000007007
LAM000002110

1992 Team Standings

🇬🇧 Williams
164.0
164
🇬🇧 McLaren
99.0
99
🇮🇹 Benetton
91.0
91
🇮🇹 Ferrari
21.0
21
🇬🇧 Team Lotus
13.0
13
🇬🇧 Tyrrell
8.0
8
🇫🇷 Ligier
6.0
6
🇬🇧 Footwork
6.0
6
🇬🇧 March
3.0
3
🇮🇹 Dallara
2.0
2
🇮🇪 Jordan
1.0
1
🇮🇹 Minardi
1.0
1
🇫🇷 Larrousse
1.0
1
🇬🇧 Brabham
0.0
0
🇮🇹 Fondmetal
0.0
0
🇮🇹 Andrea Moda
0.0
0

1992 Points by Race

🇬🇧 Williams
16.0,16.0,16.0,10.0,16.0,10.0,0.0,16.0,16.0,10.0,6.0,10.0,2.0,10.0,10.0,0.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
6.0,3.0,0.0,3.0,4.0,10.0,10.0,0.0,2.0,6.0,14.0,2.0,13.0,10.0,6.0,10.0
🇮🇹 Benetton
3.0,4.0,4.0,6.0,3.0,5.0,6.0,4.0,7.0,7.0,2.0,13.0,10.0,3.0,4.0,10.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
0.0,0.0,5.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,3.0
🇬🇧 Team Lotus
1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,3.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Tyrrell
0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,3.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Ligier
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0
🇬🇧 Footwork
0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 March
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Dallara
0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇪 Jordan
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0
🇮🇹 Minardi
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Larrousse
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Brabham
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Fondmetal
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Andrea Moda
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1992 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Williams102123150322390
McLaren51219103219130
Benetton1132300322390
Ferrari0210003212200
Team Lotus0012003214171
Tyrrell008003212200
Ligier0014003215161
Footwork001900322372
March004003215116
Dallara0014003219121
Jordan00400329194
Minardi006003215116
Larrousse003003210202
Brabham00000213018
Fondmetal00100262177
Andrea Moda00000150114

1992 Driver Heatmap

SOU 🇿🇦MEX 🇲🇽BRA 🇧🇷SPA 🇪🇸ITA 🇮🇹MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦FRA 🇫🇷UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹POR 🇵🇹JAP 🇯🇵AUS 🇦🇺
MAN
10
10
10
10
10
6
0
10
10
10
6
6
0
10
0
0
PAT
6
6
6
0
6
4
0
6
6
0
0
4
2
0
10
0
MSC
3
4
4
6
0
3
6
0
3
4
0
10
4
0
0
6
SEN
4
0
0
0
4
10
0
0
0
6
10
2
10
4
0
0
BER
2
3
0
3
0
0
10
0
2
0
4
0
3
6
6
10
BRU
0
0
0
0
3
2
0
4
4
3
2
3
6
3
4
4
ALE
0
0
3
4
0
0
4
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
3
HÄK
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
3
1
0
3
1
0
2
0
0
DE
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
3
0
ALB
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
COM
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
WEN
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
CAP
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
BOU
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
HER
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MAR
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GAC
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
FIT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
MOD
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
ZAN
0
0
0
HIL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LAR
0
0
KAT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MOR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SUZ
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MOR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TAR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BEL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
JÄR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
NAS
0
0
0
0
0
GUG
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
VAN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GRO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
CHI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AMA
0
0
0
MCC
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LAM
0
0

Season 1992 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1South African Grand PrixKyalamiFeb 29721:36:45.320Mansell (Williams)
2Mexican Grand PrixAutódromo Hermanos RodríguezMar 21691:31:53.587Mansell (Williams)
3Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceApr 04711:36:51.856Mansell (Williams)
4Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 02651:56:10.674Mansell (Williams)
5San Marino Grand PrixAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariMay 16601:28:40.927Mansell (Williams)
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 30781:50:59.372Senna (McLaren)
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 13691:37:08.299Berger (McLaren)
8French Grand PrixCircuit de Nevers Magny-CoursJul 04691:38:08.459Mansell (Williams)
9British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 11591:25:42.991Mansell (Williams)
10German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 25451:18:22.032Mansell (Williams)
11Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringAug 15771:46:19.216Senna (McLaren)
12Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 29441:36:10.721Schumacher (Benetton)
13Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 12531:18:15.349Senna (McLaren)
14Portuguese Grand PrixAutódromo do EstorilSep 26711:34:46.659Mansell (Williams)
15Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 24531:33:09.533Patrese (Williams)
16Australian Grand PrixAdelaide Street CircuitNov 07811:46:54.786Berger (McLaren)

1992 Point System

PositionPoints
1st10 pts
2nd6 pts
3rd4 pts
4th3 pts
5th2 pts
6th1 pts