Formula 1® Season 1991

Prev Next
Total Rounds
16
0 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
41
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
5
1 From Previous Season
Total Teams
19
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
3
1 From Previous Season
Races Completed
16 of 16
100% Complete

1991 Driver Wins

1991 Team Wins

1991 Driver Podiums

1991 Team Podiums

1991 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

1991 Driver Standings

🇧🇷 SEN
96.0
96
🇬🇧 MAN
72.0
72
🇮🇹 PAT
53.0
53
🇦🇹 BER
43.0
43
🇫🇷 PRO
34.0
34
🇧🇷 PIQ
26.5
26.5
🇫🇷 ALE
21.0
21
🇮🇹 MOD
10.0
10
🇮🇹 DE
9.0
9
🇧🇷 MOR
8.0
8
🇮🇹 MAR
6.0
6
🇫🇮 JÄR
4.0
4
🇩🇪 MSC
4.0
4
🇧🇪 GAC
4.0
4
🇫🇮 HÄK
2.0
2
🇬🇧 BRU
2.0
2
🇯🇵 NAK
2.0
2
🇬🇧 BLU
1.0
1
🇯🇵 SUZ
1.0
1
🇫🇷 BER
1.0
1
🇮🇹 CAP
1.0
1
🇮🇹 PIR
1.0
1
🇬🇧 BAI
1.0
1
🇮🇹 MOR
0.5
0.5
🇬🇧 HER
0.0
0
🇮🇹 ZAN
0.0
0
🇮🇹 LAR
0.0
0
🇦🇹 WEN
0.0
0
🇮🇹 TAR
0.0
0
🇫🇷 COM
0.0
0
🇮🇹 ALB
0.0
0
🇮🇹 BAR
0.0
0
🇧🇪 BOU
0.0
0
🇧🇷 GUG
0.0
0
🇧🇪 VAN
0.0
0
🇫🇷 GRO
0.0
0
🇮🇹 CAF
0.0
0
🇸🇪 JOH
0.0
0
🇵🇹 CHA
0.0
0
🇩🇪 BAR
0.0
0
🇯🇵 HAT
0.0
0

1991 Points by Race

🇧🇷 SEN
10.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,3.0,0.0,10.0,10.0,6.0,6.0,2.0,6.0,5.0
🇬🇧 MAN
0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,1.0,6.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,3.0
🇮🇹 PAT
0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,10.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,10.0,4.0,4.0,1.0
🇦🇹 BER
0.0,4.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,3.0,3.0,6.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,2.0
🇫🇷 PRO
6.0,3.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,3.0,0.0
🇧🇷 PIQ
4.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.5
🇫🇷 ALE
0.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,3.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 MOD
3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0
🇮🇹 DE
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,3.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 MOR
0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 MAR
0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 JÄR
0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 MSC
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 GAC
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 HÄK
0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BRU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0
🇯🇵 NAK
2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BLU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 SUZ
1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 BER
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 CAP
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 PIR
0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BAI
0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 MOR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.5
🇬🇧 HER
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 ZAN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 LAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇹 WEN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 TAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 COM
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 ALB
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 BAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 BOU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 GUG
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 VAN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GRO
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 CAF
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇸🇪 JOH
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇵🇹 CHA
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 BAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 HAT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1991 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
SEN7121580161510
MAN591020161060
PAT281140161150
BER1692016970
PRO0580015870
PIQ131000161150
ALE0370016880
MOD0150016970
DE 0080016961
MOR0070014950
MAR0060016970
JÄR01200165110
MSC003006330
GAC0060011731
HÄK0030016961
BRU0030016952
NAK0030016790
BLU0020016592
SUZ00100161114
BER00200152112
CAP00200143110
PIR0070016943
BAI001004103
MOR0050016880
HER003008521
ZAN002003210
LAR00100163211
WEN000002110
TAR00100163211
COM0040016853
ALB0000016277
BAR00000120012
BOU00600161060
GUG0040016880
VAN00100161015
GRO00100141310
CAF00100122010
JOH000006015
CHA00000130013
BAR000004004
HAT000002002

1991 Team Standings

🇬🇧 McLaren
139.0
139
🇬🇧 Williams
125.0
125
🇮🇹 Ferrari
55.5
55.5
🇮🇹 Benetton
38.5
38.5
🇮🇪 Jordan
13.0
13
🇬🇧 Tyrrell
12.0
12
🇮🇹 Minardi
6.0
6
🇮🇹 Dallara
5.0
5
🇬🇧 Team Lotus
3.0
3
🇬🇧 Brabham
3.0
3
🇬🇧 Lola
1.0
1
🇫🇷 Larrousse
1.0
1
🇬🇧 Leyton House
1.0
1
🇫🇷 Ligier
0.0
0
🇬🇧 Footwork
0.0
0
🇮🇹 Fondmetal
0.0
0
🇫🇷 AGS
0.0
0
🇮🇹 Lambo
0.0
0
🇮🇹 Coloni
0.0
0

1991 Points by Race

🇬🇧 McLaren
10.0,14.0,16.0,10.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,9.0,3.0,13.0,16.0,9.0,6.0,2.0,16.0,7.0
🇬🇧 Williams
0.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,5.0,16.0,12.0,10.0,16.0,10.0,2.0,10.0,10.0,14.0,4.0,4.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
6.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,9.0,4.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,9.0,3.0,0.5
🇮🇹 Benetton
4.0,2.0,0.0,3.0,10.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,7.0,3.0,3.0,1.0,0.0,1.5
🇮🇪 Jordan
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,5.0,3.0,1.0,1.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Tyrrell
5.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Minardi
0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Dallara
0.0,0.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Team Lotus
0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Brabham
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Lola
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Larrousse
1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Leyton House
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Ligier
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Footwork
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Fondmetal
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 AGS
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Lambo
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Coloni
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1991 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
McLaren81824100322480
Williams71721603221110
Ferrari0816003217150
Benetton1319003221110
Jordan0017003219121
Tyrrell018003216160
Minardi0010003217150
Dallara019003214153
Team Lotus00700321589
Brabham005003214144
Lola00200262195
Larrousse001006132
Leyton House006003212200
Ligier0010003218113
Footwork00100324820
Fondmetal00100163310
AGS00100281225
Lambo00200324226
Coloni00000150015

1991 Driver Heatmap

USA 🇺🇸BRA 🇧🇷ITA 🇮🇹MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦MEX 🇲🇽FRA 🇫🇷UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹POR 🇵🇹SPA 🇪🇸JAP 🇯🇵AUS 🇦🇺
SEN
10
10
10
10
0
4
4
3
0
10
10
6
6
2
6
5
MAN
0
0
0
6
1
6
10
10
10
6
0
10
0
10
0
3
PAT
0
6
0
0
4
10
2
0
6
4
2
0
10
4
4
1
BER
0
4
6
0
0
0
0
6
3
3
6
3
0
0
10
2
PRO
6
3
0
2
0
0
6
4
0
0
0
4
0
6
3
PIQ
4
2
0
0
10
0
0
2
0
0
4
1
2
0
0
1.5
ALE
0
1
0
4
0
0
3
0
4
2
0
0
4
3
0
0
MOD
3
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
DE
0
0
0
0
3
3
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MOR
0
0
0
3
0
2
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
MAR
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
JÄR
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MSC
0
2
1
1
0
0
GAC
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
1
0
0
HÄK
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BRU
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
NAK
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BLU
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
SUZ
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BER
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
CAP
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
PIR
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BAI
0
0
1
0
MOR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.5
HER
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ZAN
0
0
0
LAR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
WEN
0
0
TAR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
COM
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ALB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BAR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BOU
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GUG
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
VAN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GRO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
CAF
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
JOH
0
0
0
0
0
0
CHA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BAR
0
0
0
0
HAT
0
0

Season 1991 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1United States Grand PrixPhoenix street circuitMar 09812:00:47.828Senna (McLaren)
2Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceMar 23711:38:28.128Senna (McLaren)
3San Marino Grand PrixAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariApr 27611:35:14.750Senna (McLaren)
4Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 11781:53:02.334Senna (McLaren)
5Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 01691:38:51.490Piquet (Benetton)
6Mexican Grand PrixAutódromo Hermanos RodríguezJun 15671:29:52.205Patrese (Williams)
7French Grand PrixCircuit de Nevers Magny-CoursJul 06721:38:00.056Mansell (Williams)
8British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 13591:27:35.479Mansell (Williams)
9German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 27451:19:29.661Mansell (Williams)
10Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringAug 10771:49:12.796Senna (McLaren)
11Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 24441:27:17.669Senna (McLaren)
12Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 07531:17:54.319Mansell (Williams)
13Portuguese Grand PrixAutódromo do EstorilSep 21711:35:42.304Patrese (Williams)
14Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaSep 28651:38:41.541Mansell (Williams)
15Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 19531:32:10.695Berger (McLaren)
16Australian Grand PrixAdelaide Street CircuitNov 021424:34.899Senna (McLaren)

1991 Point System

PositionPoints
1st10 pts
2nd6 pts
3rd4 pts
4th3 pts
5th2 pts
6th1 pts