Formula 1® Season 1993

Prev Next
Total Rounds
16
0 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
35
2 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
4
1 From Previous Season
Total Teams
13
3 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
3
0 From Previous Season
Races Completed
16 of 16
100% Complete

1993 Driver Wins

1993 Team Wins

1993 Driver Podiums

1993 Team Podiums

1993 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

1993 Driver Standings

🇫🇷 PRO
99.0
99
🇧🇷 SEN
73.0
73
🇬🇧 HIL
69.0
69
🇩🇪 MSC
52.0
52
🇮🇹 PAT
20.0
20
🇫🇷 ALE
16.0
16
🇬🇧 BRU
13.0
13
🇦🇹 BER
12.0
12
🇬🇧 HER
11.0
11
🇬🇧 BLU
10.0
10
🇺🇸 AND
7.0
7
🇦🇹 WEN
7.0
7
🇧🇷 FIT
5.0
5
🇫🇮 JÄR
5.0
5
🇫🇮 HÄK
4.0
4
🇬🇧 WAR
4.0
4
🇧🇷 BAR
2.0
2
🇫🇷 ALL
2.0
2
🇮🇹 BAR
2.0
2
🇬🇧 IRV
1.0
1
🇮🇹 ZAN
1.0
1
🇫🇷 COM
1.0
1
🇮🇹 BAD
0.0
0
🇯🇵 KAT
0.0
0
🇵🇹 LAM
0.0
0
🇯🇵 SUZ
0.0
0
🇮🇹 MAR
0.0
0
🇮🇹 ALB
0.0
0
🇮🇹 DE
0.0
0
🇫🇷 GOU
0.0
0
🇮🇹 CAP
0.0
0
🇧🇪 BOU
0.0
0
🇮🇹 API
0.0
0
🇮🇹 NAS
0.0
0
🇯🇵 SUZ
0.0
0

1993 Points by Race

🇫🇷 PRO
10.0,0.0,4.0,10.0,10.0,3.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,6.0
🇧🇷 SEN
6.0,10.0,10.0,0.0,6.0,10.0,0.0,3.0,2.0,3.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,10.0
🇬🇧 HIL
0.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,4.0,3.0,4.0
🇩🇪 MSC
0.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 PAT
0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,2.0,6.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 ALE
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,3.0,0.0,3.0
🇬🇧 BRU
0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0
🇦🇹 BER
1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0
🇬🇧 HER
0.0,3.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BLU
4.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 AND
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇹 WEN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,3.0,2.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 FIT
3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 JÄR
2.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 HÄK
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0
🇬🇧 WAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 BAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0
🇫🇷 ALL
0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 BAR
0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 IRV
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0
🇮🇹 ZAN
0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 COM
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 BAD
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 KAT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇵🇹 LAM
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 SUZ
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 MAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 ALB
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 DE
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GOU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 CAP
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 BOU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 API
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 NAS
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 SUZ
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1993 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
PRO71213130161510
SEN571110161240
HIL3101120161240
MSC1990016970
PAT02900161060
ALE0270016790
BRU011000161150
BER0170016970
HER0070016880
BLU0280016970
AND0150013670
WEN0050016790
FIT00800141040
JÄR0070016790
HÄK011003120
WAR00500161150
BAR0050016880
ALL00600141040
BAR002008350
IRV001002110
ZAN0030012570
COM0050016880
BAD0020014662
KAT00100165110
LAM000004220
SUZ00300165110
MAR003008440
ALB0000014455
DE 00100166100
GOU000002020
CAP000002020
BOU0010010550
API000001010
NAS000001010
SUZ000002200

1993 Team Standings

🇬🇧 Williams
168.0
168
🇬🇧 McLaren
84.0
84
🇮🇹 Benetton
72.0
72
🇮🇹 Ferrari
28.0
28
🇫🇷 Ligier
23.0
23
🇬🇧 Team Lotus
12.0
12
🇨🇭 Sauber
12.0
12
🇮🇹 Minardi
7.0
7
🇬🇧 Footwork
4.0
4
🇮🇪 Jordan
3.0
3
🇫🇷 Larrousse
3.0
3
🇬🇧 Tyrrell
0.0
0
🇬🇧 Lola
0.0
0

1993 Points by Race

🇬🇧 Williams
10.0,6.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,9.0,14.0,16.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,14.0,10.0,10.0,9.0,10.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
6.0,10.0,10.0,0.0,8.0,10.0,0.0,4.0,2.0,3.0,0.0,3.0,4.0,0.0,14.0,10.0
🇮🇹 Benetton
0.0,4.0,2.0,6.0,7.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,10.0,8.0,6.0,7.0,2.0,10.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,3.0,0.0,5.0
🇫🇷 Ligier
4.0,2.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0
🇬🇧 Team Lotus
0.0,4.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
2.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,3.0,2.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Minardi
3.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Footwork
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇪 Jordan
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Larrousse
0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Tyrrell
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Lola
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1993 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Williams102224150322750
McLaren5917103219130
Benetton11118003219130
Ferrari0314003216160
Ligier0318003220120
Team Lotus0010003215170
Sauber0012003214180
Minardi0013003217150
Footwork008003216160
Jordan007003214180
Larrousse0011003220120
Tyrrell002003211210
Lola002002810117

1993 Driver Heatmap

SOU 🇿🇦BRA 🇧🇷UK 🇬🇧ITA 🇮🇹SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦FRA 🇫🇷UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹POR 🇵🇹JAP 🇯🇵AUS 🇦🇺
PRO
10
0
4
10
10
3
10
10
10
10
0
4
0
6
6
6
SEN
6
10
10
0
6
10
0
3
2
3
0
3
0
0
10
10
HIL
0
6
6
0
0
6
4
6
0
0
10
10
10
4
3
4
MSC
0
4
0
6
4
0
6
4
6
6
0
6
0
10
0
0
PAT
0
0
2
0
3
0
0
0
4
2
6
1
2
0
0
0
ALE
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
3
0
3
BRU
0
0
0
4
0
1
2
2
0
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
BER
1
0
0
0
1
0
3
0
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
2
HER
0
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
BLU
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
AND
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
4
WEN
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
3
2
0
0
FIT
3
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
JÄR
2
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
HÄK
0
4
0
WAR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
BAR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
ALL
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BAR
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
IRV
1
0
ZAN
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
COM
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
BAD
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
KAT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LAM
0
0
0
0
SUZ
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MAR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ALB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
DE
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GOU
0
0
CAP
0
0
BOU
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
API
0
NAS
0
SUZ
0
0

Season 1993 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1South African Grand PrixKyalamiMar 13721:38:45.082Prost (Williams)
2Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceMar 27711:51:15.485Senna (McLaren)
3European Grand PrixDonington ParkApr 10761:50:46.570Senna (McLaren)
4San Marino Grand PrixAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariApr 24611:33:20.413Prost (Williams)
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 08651:32:27.685Prost (Williams)
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 22781:52:10.947Senna (McLaren)
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 12691:36:41.822Prost (Williams)
8French Grand PrixCircuit de Nevers Magny-CoursJul 03721:38:35.241Prost (Williams)
9British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 10591:25:38.189Prost (Williams)
10German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 24451:18:40.885Prost (Williams)
11Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringAug 14771:47:39.098Hill (Williams)
12Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 28441:24:32.124Hill (Williams)
13Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 11531:17:07.509Hill (Williams)
14Portuguese Grand PrixAutódromo do EstorilSep 25711:32:46.309Schumacher (Benetton)
15Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 23531:40:27.912Senna (McLaren)
16Australian Grand PrixAdelaide Street CircuitNov 06791:43:27.476Senna (McLaren)

1993 Point System

PositionPoints
1st10 pts
2nd6 pts
3rd4 pts
4th3 pts
5th2 pts
6th1 pts