Formula 1® Season 1985

Prev Next
Total Rounds
16
0 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
36
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
8
3 From Previous Season
Total Teams
17
2 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
5
1 From Previous Season
Races Completed
16 of 16
100% Complete

1985 Driver Wins

1985 Team Wins

1985 Driver Podiums

1985 Team Podiums

1985 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

1985 Driver Standings

🇫🇷 PRO
76.0
76
🇮🇹 ALB
53.0
53
🇫🇮 ROS
40.0
40
🇧🇷 SEN
38.0
38
🇮🇹 DE
33.0
33
🇬🇧 MAN
31.0
31
🇸🇪 JOH
26.0
26
🇧🇷 PIQ
21.0
21
🇫🇷 LAF
16.0
16
🇦🇹 LAU
14.0
14
🇧🇪 BOU
11.0
11
🇫🇷 TAM
11.0
11
🇨🇭 SUR
5.0
5
🇬🇧 WAR
5.0
5
🇫🇷 STR
4.0
4
🇩🇪 BEL
4.0
4
🇮🇹 DE
3.0
3
🇮🇹 CAP
3.0
3
🇫🇷 ARN
3.0
3
🇦🇹 BER
3.0
3
🇬🇧 BRU
0.0
0
🇮🇹 MAR
0.0
0
🇫🇷 ALL
0.0
0
🇮🇹 PAT
0.0
0
🇬🇧 PAL
0.0
0
🇩🇪 DAN
0.0
0
🇺🇸 CHE
0.0
0
🇮🇹 GHI
0.0
0
🇮🇹 FAB
0.0
0
🇦🇺 JON
0.0
0
🇳🇱 ROT
0.0
0
🇩🇪 WIN
0.0
0
🇫🇷 HES
0.0
0
🇮🇹 BAL
0.0
0
🇬🇧 ACH
0.0
0
🇬🇧 WAT
0.0
0

1985 Points by Race

🇫🇷 PRO
9.0,0.0,0.0,9.0,4.0,0.0,4.0,9.0,6.0,9.0,6.0,9.0,4.0,3.0,4.0,0.0
🇮🇹 ALB
6.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,9.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,9.0,4.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 ROS
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,9.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,4.0,6.0,9.0
🇧🇷 SEN
0.0,9.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,4.0,9.0,6.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 DE
4.0,3.0,9.0,4.0,2.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 MAN
0.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,6.0,9.0,9.0,0.0
🇸🇪 JOH
0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,2.0
🇧🇷 PIQ
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,9.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 LAF
1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0
🇦🇹 LAU
0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,9.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 BOU
0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0
🇫🇷 TAM
2.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 SUR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 WAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 STR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0
🇩🇪 BEL
0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 DE
0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 CAP
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0
🇫🇷 ARN
3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇹 BER
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,1.0
🇬🇧 BRU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 MAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 ALL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 PAT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 PAL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 DAN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 CHE
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 GHI
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 FAB
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇺 JON
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇳🇱 ROT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 WIN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 HES
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 BAL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 ACH
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 WAT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1985 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
PRO5111220161240
ALB28910161060
ROS2582016970
SEN2687016970
DE 131110161150
MAN23910161060
JOH021100161150
PIQ1271016790
LAF0360015870
LAU11300143110
BOU011100161240
TAM0270015870
SUR0070012930
WAR0070015780
STR014005410
BEL0040010721
DE 0020011380
CAP001002110
ARN001001100
BER0070016970
BRU00800161051
MAR00100153120
ALL00100141121
PAT00300164120
PAL000008170
DAN000002020
CHE00200164120
GHI00100153102
FAB00010132110
JON000004040
ROT002007250
WIN000009261
HES000005041
BAL000003030
ACH000002020
WAT001001100

1985 Team Standings

🇬🇧 McLaren
90.0
90
🇮🇹 Ferrari
82.0
82
🇬🇧 Williams
71.0
71
🇬🇧 Team Lotus
71.0
71
🇬🇧 Brabham
26.0
26
🇫🇷 Ligier
23.0
23
🇫🇷 Renault
16.0
16
🇬🇧 Arrows
14.0
14
🇬🇧 Tyrrell
7.0
7
🇮🇹 Minardi
0.0
0
🇬🇧 Lola
0.0
0
🇮🇹 Osella
0.0
0
🇩🇪 Zakspeed
0.0
0
🇬🇧 RAM
0.0
0
🇮🇹 Alfa Romeo
0.0
0
🇬🇧 Spirit
0.0
0
🇬🇧 Toleman
0.0
0

1985 Points by Race

🇬🇧 McLaren
9.0,0.0,3.0,9.0,4.0,0.0,4.0,9.0,8.0,9.0,15.0,9.0,4.0,3.0,4.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
9.0,6.0,1.0,6.0,15.0,10.0,3.0,6.0,9.0,7.0,3.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,2.0
🇬🇧 Williams
0.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,4.0,9.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,9.0,13.0,15.0,9.0
🇬🇧 Team Lotus
4.0,12.0,9.0,4.0,2.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,6.0,5.0,9.0,8.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Brabham
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,9.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,9.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Ligier
1.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,10.0
🇫🇷 Renault
2.0,4.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Arrows
0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,3.0,1.0
🇬🇧 Tyrrell
0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0
🇮🇹 Minardi
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Lola
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Osella
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 Zakspeed
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 RAM
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Alfa Romeo
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Spirit
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Toleman
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1985 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
McLaren61216203116150
Ferrari21020103221110
Williams4817303219130
Team Lotus3919803220120
Brabham1214103216151
Ligier0412003015150
Renault0214003115160
Arrows0118003221110
Tyrrell001400301992
Minardi00100153120
Lola000004040
Osella0030015591
Zakspeed0000010190
RAM00100253202
Alfa Romeo00500328240
Spirit000003030
Toleman00010202171

1985 Driver Heatmap

BRA 🇧🇷POR 🇵🇹ITA 🇮🇹MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦USA 🇺🇸FRA 🇫🇷UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪AUS 🇦🇹NET 🇳🇱ITA 🇮🇹BEL 🇧🇪UK 🇬🇧SOU 🇿🇦AUS 🇦🇺
PRO
9
0
0
9
4
0
4
9
6
9
6
9
4
3
4
0
ALB
6
6
0
6
9
4
0
6
9
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
ROS
0
0
0
0
3
9
6
0
0
0
0
0
3
4
6
9
SEN
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
4
4
9
6
0
0
DE
4
3
9
4
2
2
2
0
0
2
2
1
0
2
0
0
MAN
0
2
2
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
6
9
9
0
JOH
0
0
1
0
6
6
3
0
0
3
0
2
0
0
3
2
PIQ
0
0
0
0
0
1
9
3
0
0
0
6
2
0
0
0
LAF
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
6
LAU
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
9
0
0
0
BOU
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
TAM
2
4
4
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SUR
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
3
0
0
0
0
WAR
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
STR
0
0
0
0
4
BEL
1
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
DE
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
CAP
0
3
ARN
3
BER
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
BRU
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MAR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ALL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PAT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PAL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
DAN
0
0
CHE
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GHI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
FAB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
JON
0
0
0
0
ROT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
WIN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
HES
0
0
0
0
0
BAL
0
0
0
ACH
0
0
WAT
0

Season 1985 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo Internacional Nelson PiquetApr 06611:41:26.115Prost (McLaren)
2Portuguese Grand PrixAutódromo do EstorilApr 20672:00:28.006Senna (Team Lotus)
3San Marino Grand PrixAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariMay 04601:34:35.955de Angelis (Team Lotus)
4Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 18781:51:58.034Prost (McLaren)
5Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 15701:46:01.813Alboreto (Ferrari)
6Detroit Grand PrixDetroit Street CircuitJun 22631:55:39.851Rosberg (Williams)
7French Grand PrixCircuit Paul RicardJul 06531:31:46.266Piquet (Brabham)
8British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 20651:18:10.436Prost (McLaren)
9German Grand PrixNürburgringAug 03671:35:31.337Alboreto (Ferrari)
10Austrian Grand PrixA1-RingAug 17521:20:12.583Prost (McLaren)
11Dutch Grand PrixCircuit Park ZandvoortAug 24701:32:29.263Lauda (McLaren)
12Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 07511:17:59.451Prost (McLaren)
13Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsSep 14431:34:19.893Senna (Team Lotus)
14European Grand PrixBrands HatchOct 05751:32:58.109Mansell (Williams)
15South African Grand PrixKyalamiOct 18751:28:22.866Mansell (Williams)
16Australian Grand PrixAdelaide Street CircuitNov 02822:00:40.473Rosberg (Williams)

1985 Point System

PositionPoints
1st9 pts
2nd6 pts
3rd4 pts
4th3 pts
5th2 pts
6th1 pts