Formula 1® Season 2014

Prev Next
Total Rounds
19
0 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
24
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
3
2 From Previous Season
Total Teams
11
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
2
2 From Previous Season
Races Completed
19 of 19
100% Complete

2014 Driver Wins

2014 Team Wins

2014 Driver Podiums

2014 Team Podiums

2014 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2014 Driver Standings

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
384.0
384
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
317.0
317
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
238.0
238
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
186.0
186
🇩🇪 VET (5)
167.0
167
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
161.0
161
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
134.0
134
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
126.0
126
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
96.0
96
🇲🇽 PER (11)
59.0
59
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
55.0
55
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
55.0
55
🇫🇷 VER (25)
22.0
22
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
8.0
8
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
8.0
8
🇻🇪 MAL (13)
2.0
2
🇫🇷 BIA (17)
2.0
2
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
0.0
0
🇬🇧 CHI (4)
0.0
0
🇲🇽 GUT (21)
0.0
0
🇩🇪 LOT (45)
0.0
0
🇸🇪 ERI (9)
0.0
0
🇬🇧 STE (28)
0.0
0
🇯🇵 KOB (10)
0.0
0

2014 Points by Race

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
0.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,0.0,18.0,25.0,15.0,15.0,0.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,50.0
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
25.0,18.0,18.0,18.0,18.0,25.0,18.0,25.0,0.0,25.0,12.0,18.0,18.0,0.0,18.0,18.0,18.0,25.0,0.0
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
0.0,0.0,12.0,12.0,15.0,15.0,25.0,4.0,15.0,8.0,25.0,25.0,10.0,15.0,12.0,6.0,15.0,0.0,24.0
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
10.0,4.0,4.0,6.0,10.0,0.0,6.0,15.0,18.0,18.0,4.0,15.0,12.0,0.0,8.0,15.0,10.0,1.0,30.0
🇩🇪 VET (5)
0.0,15.0,8.0,10.0,12.0,0.0,15.0,0.0,10.0,12.0,6.0,10.0,8.0,18.0,15.0,4.0,6.0,10.0,8.0
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
12.0,12.0,2.0,15.0,8.0,12.0,8.0,10.0,8.0,10.0,18.0,6.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,8.0,8.0,8.0,4.0
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
0.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,15.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,12.0,15.0,36.0
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
15.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,12.0,0.0,12.0,4.0,1.0,8.0,4.0,0.0,10.0,12.0,0.0,12.0,20.0
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
8.0,10.0,10.0,8.0,1.0,10.0,10.0,2.0,4.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,16.0
🇲🇽 PER (11)
1.0,0.0,15.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,6.0,6.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,12.0
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
18.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,6.0,6.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,10.0,4.0,2.0,0.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
6.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,12.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,2.0
🇫🇷 VER (25)
4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
2.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇻🇪 MAL (13)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 BIA (17)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 CHI (4)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇽 GUT (21)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 LOT (45)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇸🇪 ERI (9)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 STE (28)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 KOB (10)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2014 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
HAM11161677191630
ROS51516115191720
RIC381601191630
BOT061701191810
VET041602191630
ALO021700191720
MAS031111191630
BUT011300191810
HUL001500191720
PER011201191540
MAG011200191810
RAI001301191810
VER00700191450
KVY00500191450
GRO00200191360
MAL00100191360
BIA00100151230
SUT00000191270
CHI00000161330
GUT00000191360
LOT000001010
ERI00000161150
STE000001100
KOB0000016970

2014 Team Standings

🇩🇪 Mercedes
701.0
701
🇦🇹 Red Bull
405.0
405
🇬🇧 Williams
320.0
320
🇮🇹 Ferrari
216.0
216
🇬🇧 McLaren
181.0
181
🇮🇳 Force India
155.0
155
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
30.0
30
🇬🇧 Lotus F1
10.0
10
🇷🇺 Marussia
2.0
2
🇨🇭 Sauber
0.0
0
🇲🇾 Caterham
0.0
0

2014 Points by Race

🇩🇪 Mercedes
25.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,18.0,43.0,25.0,40.0,27.0,18.0,43.0,25.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,50.0
🇦🇹 Red Bull
0.0,15.0,20.0,22.0,27.0,15.0,40.0,4.0,25.0,20.0,31.0,35.0,18.0,33.0,27.0,10.0,21.0,10.0,32.0
🇬🇧 Williams
10.0,10.0,10.0,6.0,10.0,6.0,6.0,27.0,18.0,18.0,14.0,15.0,27.0,10.0,14.0,15.0,22.0,16.0,66.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
18.0,12.0,3.0,19.0,14.0,12.0,9.0,11.0,8.0,10.0,26.0,18.0,2.0,16.0,0.0,10.0,8.0,14.0,6.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
33.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,9.0,14.0,6.0,18.0,6.0,1.0,8.0,5.0,1.0,10.0,22.0,4.0,14.0,20.0
🇮🇳 Force India
9.0,10.0,25.0,10.0,3.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,4.0,7.0,0.0,5.0,6.0,8.0,5.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,28.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
6.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Lotus F1
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0
🇷🇺 Marussia
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇾 Caterham
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2014 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Mercedes1631321812383350
Red Bull3123203383260
Williams092812383440
Ferrari023001383530
McLaren022500383620
Force India012701383260
Toro Rosso0012003828100
Lotus F1003003826120
Marussia00100312560
Sauber000003825130
Caterham000003421130

2014 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺MAL 🇲🇾BAH 🇧🇭CHI 🇨🇳SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦AUS 🇦🇹UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬JAP 🇯🇵RUS 🇷🇺USA 🇺🇸BRA 🇧🇷UAE 🇦🇪
HAM
0
25
25
25
25
18
0
18
25
15
15
0
25
25
25
25
25
18
50
ROS
25
18
18
18
18
25
18
25
0
25
12
18
18
0
18
18
18
25
0
RIC
0
0
12
12
15
15
25
4
15
8
25
25
10
15
12
6
15
0
24
BOT
10
4
4
6
10
0
6
15
18
18
4
15
12
0
8
15
10
1
30
VET
0
15
8
10
12
0
15
0
10
12
6
10
8
18
15
4
6
10
8
ALO
12
12
2
15
8
12
8
10
8
10
18
6
0
12
0
8
8
8
4
MAS
0
6
6
0
0
6
0
12
0
0
10
0
15
10
6
0
12
15
36
BUT
15
8
0
0
0
8
12
0
12
4
1
8
4
0
10
12
0
12
20
HUL
8
10
10
8
1
10
10
2
4
6
0
1
0
2
4
0
0
4
16
PER
1
0
15
2
2
0
0
8
0
1
0
4
6
6
1
1
0
0
12
MAG
18
2
0
0
0
1
2
6
6
2
0
0
1
1
0
10
4
2
0
RAI
6
0
1
4
6
0
1
1
0
0
8
12
2
4
0
2
0
6
2
VER
4
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
1
0
2
0
0
8
2
0
1
0
0
KVY
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GRO
0
0
0
0
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MAL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
BIA
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SUT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
CHI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GUT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LOT
0
ERI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
STE
0
KOB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2014 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 15571:32:58.710Rosberg (Mercedes)Hamilton1:31.699
2Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitMar 29561:40:25.974Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:57.202
3Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitApr 05571:39:42.743Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:35.439
4Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitApr 19541:33:28.338Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:55.516
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 10661:41:05.155Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:27.238
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 24781:49:27.661Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:17.678
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 07701:39:12.830Ricciardo (Red Bull)Rosberg1:16.471
8Austrian Grand PrixRed Bull RingJun 21711:27:54.976Rosberg (Mercedes)Massa1:10.292
9British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 05522:26:52.094Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:40.380
10German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 19671:33:42.914Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:17.631
11Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringJul 26701:53:05.058Ricciardo (Red Bull)Rosberg1:25.227
12Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 23441:24:36.556Ricciardo (Red Bull)Rosberg2:07.130
13Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 06531:19:10.236Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:25.363
14Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 20602:00:04.795Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:46.921
15Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 04441:51:43.021Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:33.671
16Russian Grand PrixSochi AutodromOct 11531:31:50.744Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:38.759
17United States Grand PrixCircuit of the AmericasNov 01561:40:04.785Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:38.303
18Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceNov 08711:30:02.555Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:10.347
19Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitNov 22551:39:02.619Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:41.308

2014 Point System

PositionPoints
1st50 pts
2nd36 pts
3rd30 pts
4th24 pts
5th20 pts
6th16 pts
7th12 pts
8th8 pts
9th4 pts
10th2 pts