Formula 1® Season 2013

Prev Next
Total Rounds
19
1 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
23
2 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
5
3 From Previous Season
Total Teams
11
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
4
2 From Previous Season
Races Completed
19 of 19
100% Complete

2013 Driver Wins

2013 Team Wins

2013 Driver Podiums

2013 Team Podiums

2013 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2013 Driver Standings

🇩🇪 VET (5)
397.0
397
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
242.0
242
🇦🇺 WEB
199.0
199
🇬🇧 HAM (44)
189.0
189
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
183.0
183
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
171.0
171
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
132.0
132
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
112.0
112
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
73.0
73
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
51.0
51
🇲🇽 PER (11)
49.0
49
🇬🇧 DIR
48.0
48
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
29.0
29
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
20.0
20
🇫🇷 VER (25)
13.0
13
🇲🇽 GUT (21)
6.0
6
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
4.0
4
🇻🇪 MAL (13)
1.0
1
🇫🇮 KOV
0.0
0
🇫🇷 PIC
0.0
0
🇬🇧 CHI (4)
0.0
0
🇳🇱 VDG
0.0
0
🇫🇷 BIA (17)
0.0
0

2013 Points by Race

🇩🇪 VET (5)
15.0,25.0,12.0,25.0,12.0,18.0,25.0,0.0,25.0,15.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
18.0,0.0,25.0,4.0,25.0,6.0,18.0,15.0,12.0,10.0,18.0,18.0,18.0,8.0,12.0,0.0,10.0,10.0,15.0
🇦🇺 WEB
8.0,18.0,0.0,6.0,10.0,15.0,12.0,18.0,6.0,12.0,10.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,18.0,0.0,18.0,15.0,18.0
🇬🇧 HAM (44)
10.0,15.0,15.0,10.0,0.0,12.0,15.0,12.0,10.0,25.0,15.0,2.0,10.0,10.0,0.0,8.0,6.0,12.0,2.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
25.0,6.0,18.0,18.0,18.0,1.0,2.0,10.0,18.0,18.0,0.0,0.0,15.0,18.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
0.0,12.0,0.0,2.0,8.0,25.0,10.0,25.0,2.0,0.0,12.0,8.0,12.0,6.0,4.0,18.0,15.0,2.0,10.0
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
1.0,8.0,2.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,15.0,8.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,15.0,15.0,15.0,12.0,18.0,0.0
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
12.0,10.0,8.0,0.0,15.0,0.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,4.0,6.0,12.0,8.0,2.0,1.0,12.0,4.0,0.0,6.0
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
2.0,0.0,10.0,1.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,6.0,8.0,1.0,6.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,12.0
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
0.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,2.0,12.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,4.0
🇲🇽 PER (11)
0.0,2.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,10.0,2.0,6.0,8.0
🇬🇧 DIR
4.0,0.0,4.0,12.0,6.0,2.0,6.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,1.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0
🇫🇷 VER (25)
0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇽 GUT (21)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0
🇻🇪 MAL (13)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 KOV
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 PIC
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 CHI (4)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇳🇱 VDG
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 BIA (17)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2013 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
VET13161897191810
ALO291702191810
WEB081525191630
HAM151751191810
RAI181402171520
ROS241630191720
GRO061300191630
MAS011500191720
BUT001400191900
HUL001000191720
PER001101191900
DIR00900191540
SUT00800191540
RIC00700191630
VER00300191540
GUT00101191720
BOT00100191720
MAL00100191630
KOV000002200
PIC00000191540
CHI00000191900
VDG00000191630
BIA00000191630

2013 Team Standings

🇦🇹 Red Bull
596.0
596
🇩🇪 Mercedes
360.0
360
🇮🇹 Ferrari
354.0
354
🇬🇧 Lotus F1
315.0
315
🇬🇧 McLaren
122.0
122
🇮🇳 Force India
77.0
77
🇨🇭 Sauber
57.0
57
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
33.0
33
🇬🇧 Williams
5.0
5
🇷🇺 Marussia
0.0
0
🇲🇾 Caterham
0.0
0

2013 Points by Race

🇦🇹 Red Bull
23.0,43.0,12.0,31.0,22.0,33.0,37.0,18.0,31.0,27.0,35.0,40.0,25.0,25.0,43.0,25.0,43.0,40.0,43.0
🇩🇪 Mercedes
10.0,27.0,15.0,12.0,8.0,37.0,25.0,37.0,12.0,25.0,27.0,10.0,22.0,16.0,4.0,26.0,21.0,14.0,12.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
30.0,10.0,33.0,4.0,40.0,6.0,22.0,23.0,12.0,14.0,24.0,30.0,26.0,10.0,13.0,12.0,14.0,10.0,21.0
🇬🇧 Lotus F1
26.0,14.0,20.0,33.0,18.0,1.0,2.0,10.0,33.0,26.0,4.0,4.0,15.0,33.0,25.0,21.0,12.0,18.0,0.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
2.0,2.0,10.0,9.0,6.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,8.0,8.0,1.0,10.0,5.0,2.0,10.0,2.0,7.0,20.0
🇮🇳 Force India
10.0,0.0,4.0,12.0,6.0,12.0,7.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,9.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
0.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,2.0,12.0,14.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,4.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
0.0,1.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,8.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0
🇬🇧 Williams
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0
🇷🇺 Marussia
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇾 Caterham
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2013 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Red Bull1324331112383440
Mercedes393381383530
Ferrari2103202383530
Lotus F11142702383350
McLaren002501383800
Force India001700383080
Sauber001101383440
Toro Rosso001000383170
Williams00200383350
Marussia00000383530
Caterham00000383170

2013 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺MAL 🇲🇾CHI 🇨🇳BAH 🇧🇭SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬KOR 🇰🇷JAP 🇯🇵IND 🇮🇳UAE 🇦🇪USA 🇺🇸BRA 🇧🇷
VET
15
25
12
25
12
18
25
0
25
15
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
ALO
18
0
25
4
25
6
18
15
12
10
18
18
18
8
12
0
10
10
15
WEB
8
18
0
6
10
15
12
18
6
12
10
15
0
0
18
0
18
15
18
HAM
10
15
15
10
0
12
15
12
10
25
15
2
10
10
0
8
6
12
2
RAI
25
6
18
18
18
1
2
10
18
18
0
0
15
18
10
6
0
ROS
0
12
0
2
8
25
10
25
2
0
12
8
12
6
4
18
15
2
10
GRO
1
8
2
15
0
0
0
0
15
8
4
4
0
15
15
15
12
18
0
MAS
12
10
8
0
15
0
4
8
0
4
6
12
8
2
1
12
4
0
6
BUT
2
0
10
1
4
8
0
0
8
6
8
1
6
4
2
0
0
1
12
HUL
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
10
2
12
8
0
0
8
4
PER
0
2
0
8
2
0
0
0
4
2
0
0
4
1
0
10
2
6
8
DIR
4
0
4
12
6
2
6
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
8
0
0
SUT
6
0
0
0
0
10
1
6
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
RIC
0
0
6
0
1
0
0
4
0
0
1
6
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
VER
0
1
0
0
0
4
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GUT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
BOT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
MAL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
KOV
0
0
PIC
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
CHI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
VDG
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BIA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2013 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 16581:30:03.225Räikkönen (Lotus F1)Vettel1:44.657
2Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitMar 23561:38:56.681Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:37.899
3Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitApr 13561:36:26.945Alonso (Ferrari)Hamilton1:35.793
4Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitApr 20571:36:00.498Vettel (Red Bull)Rosberg1:33.364
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 11661:39:16.596Alonso (Ferrari)Rosberg1:21.913
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 25782:17:52.056Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:24.620
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 08701:32:09.143Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:22.318
8British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJun 29521:32:59.456Rosberg (Mercedes)Hamilton1:30.995
9German Grand PrixNürburgringJul 06601:41:14.711Vettel (Red Bull)Hamilton1:31.131
10Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringJul 27701:42:29.445Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:20.363
11Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 24441:23:42.196Vettel (Red Bull)Hamilton2:00.368
12Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 07531:18:33.352Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:24.319
13Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 21611:59:13.132Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:45.376
14Korean Grand PrixKorean International CircuitOct 05551:43:13.701Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:38.683
15Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 12531:26:49.301Vettel (Red Bull)Webber1:32.271
16Indian Grand PrixBuddh International CircuitOct 26601:31:12.187Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:25.943
17Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitNov 02551:38:06.106Vettel (Red Bull)Webber1:41.568
18United States Grand PrixCircuit of the AmericasNov 16561:39:17.148Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:38.516
19Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceNov 23711:32:36.300Vettel (Red Bull)Vettel1:25.381

2013 Point System

PositionPoints
1st25 pts
2nd18 pts
3rd15 pts
4th12 pts
5th10 pts
6th8 pts
7th6 pts
8th4 pts
9th2 pts
10th1 pts