Formula 1® Season 2015

Prev Next
Total Rounds
19
0 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
22
2 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
3
0 From Previous Season
Total Teams
10
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
2
0 From Previous Season
Races Completed
19 of 19
100% Complete

2015 Driver Wins

2015 Team Wins

2015 Driver Podiums

2015 Team Podiums

2015 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2015 Driver Standings

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
381.0
381
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
322.0
322
🇩🇪 VET (5)
278.0
278
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
150.0
150
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
136.0
136
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
121.0
121
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
95.0
95
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
92.0
92
🇲🇽 PER (11)
78.0
78
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
58.0
58
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
51.0
51
🇳🇱 VER (33)
49.0
49
🇧🇷 NAS (12)
27.0
27
🇻🇪 MAL (13)
27.0
27
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
18.0
18
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
16.0
16
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
11.0
11
🇸🇪 ERI (9)
9.0
9
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
0.0
0
🇬🇧 STE (28)
0.0
0
🇪🇸 MER (98)
0.0
0
🇺🇸 RSS (53)
0.0
0

2015 Points by Race

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
25.0,18.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,15.0,25.0,18.0,25.0,8.0,25.0,25.0,0.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,18.0,18.0
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
18.0,15.0,18.0,15.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,25.0,18.0,4.0,18.0,0.0,12.0,18.0,0.0,18.0,25.0,25.0,25.0
🇩🇪 VET (5)
15.0,25.0,15.0,10.0,15.0,18.0,10.0,12.0,15.0,25.0,0.0,18.0,25.0,15.0,18.0,15.0,0.0,15.0,12.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
0.0,12.0,12.0,18.0,10.0,8.0,12.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,10.0,15.0,12.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,15.0
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
0.0,10.0,8.0,12.0,12.0,0.0,15.0,10.0,10.0,0.0,2.0,12.0,10.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,15.0,10.0,0.0
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
12.0,8.0,10.0,1.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,15.0,12.0,0.0,8.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,4.0
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
0.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,12.0,2.0,0.0,8.0,18.0,12.0,1.0,8.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,12.0,6.0,1.0
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
8.0,1.0,2.0,8.0,6.0,10.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,15.0,0.0,4.0,18.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,10.0,0.0,8.0
🇲🇽 PER (11)
1.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,10.0,8.0,6.0,0.0,15.0,10.0,4.0,0.0,10.0
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,8.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,8.0,6.0
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
0.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,2.0
🇳🇱 VER (33)
0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,12.0,4.0,0.0,4.0,2.0,1.0,12.0,2.0,2.0,0.0
🇧🇷 NAS (12)
10.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇻🇪 MAL (13)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,0.0
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
2.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇸🇪 ERI (9)
4.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 STE (28)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 MER (98)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 RSS (53)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2015 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
HAM101718118191810
ROS6151775191810
VET3131711191810
RAI031402191450
BOT021300191711
MAS021300191630
KVY011400191630
RIC021303191720
PER011200191810
HUL00900191360
GRO011000191360
VER001000191540
NAS00600191630
MAL00600191090
SAI00700191270
BUT00400191360
ALO00200181170
ERI00500191630
MAG000001010
STE00000181521
MER00000131210
RSS000005500

2015 Team Standings

🇩🇪 Mercedes
703.0
703
🇮🇹 Ferrari
428.0
428
🇬🇧 Williams
257.0
257
🇦🇹 Red Bull
187.0
187
🇮🇳 Force India
136.0
136
🇬🇧 Lotus F1
78.0
78
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
67.0
67
🇨🇭 Sauber
36.0
36
🇬🇧 McLaren
27.0
27
🇬🇧 Manor Marussia
0.0
0

2015 Points by Race

🇩🇪 Mercedes
43.0,33.0,43.0,40.0,43.0,40.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,12.0,43.0,25.0,12.0,43.0,25.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,43.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
15.0,37.0,27.0,28.0,25.0,26.0,22.0,12.0,19.0,25.0,6.0,28.0,40.0,27.0,22.0,15.0,0.0,27.0,27.0
🇬🇧 Williams
12.0,18.0,18.0,13.0,20.0,0.0,23.0,25.0,22.0,0.0,10.0,27.0,10.0,10.0,12.0,0.0,23.0,10.0,4.0
🇦🇹 Red Bull
8.0,3.0,2.0,10.0,7.0,22.0,2.0,1.0,8.0,33.0,12.0,5.0,26.0,0.0,10.0,1.0,22.0,6.0,9.0
🇮🇳 Force India
7.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,10.0,8.0,0.0,10.0,14.0,6.0,8.0,15.0,10.0,10.0,8.0,16.0
🇬🇧 Lotus F1
0.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,7.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,6.0,4.0,1.0,5.0,2.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
2.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,12.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,3.0,1.0,18.0,2.0,2.0,0.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
14.0,0.0,5.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Manor Marussia
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2015 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Mercedes1632351813383620
Ferrari3163113383260
Williams042600383341
Red Bull032703383350
Force India012100383170
Lotus F10116003823150
Toro Rosso0017003827110
Sauber001100383260
McLaren006003824140
Manor Marussia00000363231

2015 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺MAL 🇲🇾CHI 🇨🇳BAH 🇧🇭SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦AUS 🇦🇹UK 🇬🇧HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬JAP 🇯🇵RUS 🇷🇺USA 🇺🇸MEX 🇲🇽BRA 🇧🇷UAE 🇦🇪
HAM
25
18
25
25
18
15
25
18
25
8
25
25
0
25
25
25
18
18
18
ROS
18
15
18
15
25
25
18
25
18
4
18
0
12
18
0
18
25
25
25
VET
15
25
15
10
15
18
10
12
15
25
0
18
25
15
18
15
0
15
12
RAI
0
12
12
18
10
8
12
0
4
0
6
10
15
12
4
0
0
12
15
BOT
0
10
8
12
12
0
15
10
10
0
2
12
10
10
0
0
15
10
0
MAS
12
8
10
1
8
0
8
15
12
0
8
15
0
0
12
0
8
0
4
KVY
0
2
0
2
1
12
2
0
8
18
12
1
8
0
10
0
12
6
1
RIC
8
1
2
8
6
10
0
1
0
15
0
4
18
0
0
1
10
0
8
PER
1
0
0
4
0
6
0
2
2
0
10
8
6
0
15
10
4
0
10
HUL
6
0
0
0
0
0
4
8
6
0
0
6
0
8
0
0
6
8
6
GRO
0
0
6
6
4
0
1
0
0
6
15
0
0
6
0
0
1
4
2
VER
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
12
4
0
4
2
1
12
2
2
0
NAS
10
0
4
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
8
2
0
0
0
MAL
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
6
0
0
0
0
0
4
6
4
0
1
0
SAI
2
4
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
6
0
0
0
BUT
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
8
0
0
0
ALO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ERI
4
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MAG
0
STE
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MER
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
RSS
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2015 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 14581:31:54.067Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:28.586
2Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitMar 28561:41:05.793Vettel (Ferrari)Hamilton1:39.269
3Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitApr 11561:39:42.008Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:38.285
4Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitApr 18571:35:05.809Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:33.928
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 09661:41:12.555Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:26.490
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 23781:49:18.420Rosberg (Mercedes)Hamilton1:16.588
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 06701:31:53.145Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:15.895
8Austrian Grand PrixRed Bull RingJun 20711:30:16.930Rosberg (Mercedes)Hamilton1:12.218
9British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 04521:31:27.729Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:33.796
10Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringJul 25691:46:09.985Vettel (Ferrari)Hamilton1:22.890
11Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 22431:23:40.387Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:48.908
12Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 05531:18:00.688Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:24.251
13Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 19612:01:22.118Vettel (Ferrari)Vettel1:46.017
14Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitSep 26531:28:06.508Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:33.015
15Russian Grand PrixSochi AutodromOct 10531:37:11.024Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:38.343
16United States Grand PrixCircuit of the AmericasOct 24561:50:52.703Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:56.671
17Mexican Grand PrixAutódromo Hermanos RodríguezOct 31711:42:35.038Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:20.436
18Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceNov 14711:31:09.090Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:11.746
19Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitNov 28551:38:30.175Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:41.111

2015 Point System

PositionPoints
1st25 pts
2nd18 pts
3rd15 pts
4th12 pts
5th10 pts
6th8 pts
7th6 pts
8th4 pts
9th2 pts
10th1 pts