Formula 1® Season 2020

Prev Next
Total Rounds
17
4 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
23
3 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
5
0 From Previous Season
Total Teams
10
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
4
1 From Previous Season
Races Completed
17 of 17
100% Complete

2020 Driver Wins

2020 Team Wins

2020 Driver Podiums

2020 Team Podiums

2020 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2020 Driver Standings

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
347.0
347
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
223.0
223
🇳🇱 VER (33)
214.0
214
🇲🇽 PER (11)
125.0
125
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
119.0
119
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
105.0
105
🇹🇭 ALB (23)
105.0
105
🇲🇨 LEC (16)
98.0
98
🇬🇧 NOR (4)
97.0
97
🇫🇷 GAS (10)
75.0
75
🇨🇦 STR (18)
75.0
75
🇫🇷 OCO (31)
62.0
62
🇩🇪 VET (5)
33.0
33
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
32.0
32
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
10.0
10
🇮🇹 GIO (99)
4.0
4
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
4.0
4
🇬🇧 RUS (63)
3.0
3
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
2.0
2
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
1.0
1
🇬🇧 AIT (89)
0.0
0
🇧🇷 FIT (51)
0.0
0
🇨🇦 LAT (6)
0.0
0

2020 Points by Race

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
12.0,25.0,26.0,25.0,19.0,25.0,25.0,7.0,26.0,15.0,25.0,26.0,26.0,25.0,25.0,0.0,15.0
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
25.0,18.0,15.0,0.0,15.0,16.0,18.0,10.0,18.0,26.0,0.0,18.0,18.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,18.0
🇳🇱 VER (33)
0.0,15.0,18.0,19.0,25.0,18.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,18.0,19.0,15.0,0.0,8.0,19.0,0.0,25.0
🇲🇽 PER (11)
8.0,8.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,1.0,1.0,10.0,12.0,12.0,6.0,8.0,18.0,0.0,25.0,0.0
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
0.0,4.0,4.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,13.0,8.0,12.0,10.0,15.0,2.0,15.0,1.0,6.0,10.0,7.0
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
10.0,3.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,18.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,8.0,6.0,10.0,10.0,12.0,8.0
🇹🇭 ALB (23)
0.0,12.0,10.0,4.0,10.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,15.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,15.0,8.0,12.0
🇲🇨 LEC (16)
18.0,0.0,0.0,15.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,8.0,6.0,12.0,10.0,12.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 NOR (4)
16.0,10.0,0.0,10.0,2.0,1.0,6.0,12.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,5.0,12.0,1.0,10.0
🇫🇷 GAS (10)
6.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,25.0,0.0,2.0,8.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,4.0
🇨🇦 STR (18)
0.0,6.0,12.0,2.0,8.0,12.0,2.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,15.0,1.0
🇫🇷 OCO (31)
4.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,4.0,0.0,10.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,18.0,2.0
🇩🇪 VET (5)
1.0,0.0,8.0,1.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 GIO (99)
2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 RUS (63)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 AIT (89)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 FIT (51)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇦 LAT (6)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2020 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
HAM111416106161600
BOT2111452171610
VER2111213171250
PER121300151410
RIC021402171610
SAI011201171430
ALB021200171610
LEC021000171340
NOR011302171610
GAS111000171430
STR021010161150
OCO011000171340
VET01700171520
KVY00700171610
HUL002003210
GIO00300171430
RAI00200171610
RUS00101171340
GRO00100151230
MAG00100171160
AIT000001100
FIT000002200
LAT00000171421

2020 Team Standings

🇩🇪 Mercedes
573.0
573
🇦🇹 Red Bull
319.0
319
🇬🇧 Racing Point
210.0
210
🇬🇧 McLaren
202.0
202
🇫🇷 Renault
181.0
181
🇮🇹 Ferrari
131.0
131
🇮🇹 AlphaTauri
107.0
107
🇮🇹 Alfa Romeo
8.0
8
🇺🇸 Haas F1 Team
3.0
3
🇬🇧 Williams
0.0
0

2020 Points by Race

🇩🇪 Mercedes
37.0,43.0,41.0,25.0,34.0,41.0,43.0,17.0,44.0,41.0,25.0,44.0,44.0,25.0,29.0,7.0,33.0
🇦🇹 Red Bull
0.0,27.0,28.0,23.0,35.0,22.0,23.0,0.0,15.0,19.0,19.0,15.0,0.0,14.0,34.0,8.0,37.0
🇬🇧 Racing Point
8.0,14.0,18.0,2.0,14.0,22.0,3.0,16.0,10.0,12.0,16.0,6.0,8.0,20.0,0.0,40.0,1.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
26.0,13.0,2.0,10.0,2.0,9.0,6.0,30.0,8.0,0.0,10.0,8.0,10.0,15.0,22.0,13.0,18.0
🇫🇷 Renault
4.0,4.0,4.0,20.0,4.0,0.0,23.0,12.0,12.0,16.0,15.0,6.0,15.0,1.0,8.0,28.0,9.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
19.0,0.0,8.0,16.0,12.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,5.0,8.0,6.0,13.0,10.0,27.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 AlphaTauri
6.0,1.0,0.0,6.0,1.0,2.0,4.0,27.0,6.0,6.0,8.0,10.0,12.0,0.0,8.0,6.0,4.0
🇮🇹 Alfa Romeo
2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 Haas F1 Team
0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Williams
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2020 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Mercedes132531159343310
Red Bull2132413342860
Racing Point142510342770
McLaren022503343040
Renault032402342950
Ferrari031700342860
AlphaTauri111700343040
Alfa Romeo00500343040
Haas F1 Team00200342590
Williams00000342761

2020 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇹AUS 🇦🇹HUN 🇭🇺UK 🇬🇧UK 🇬🇧SPA 🇪🇸BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹ITA 🇮🇹RUS 🇷🇺GER 🇩🇪POR 🇵🇹ITA 🇮🇹TUR 🇹🇷BAH 🇧🇭BAH 🇧🇭UAE 🇦🇪
HAM
12
25
26
25
19
25
25
7
26
15
25
26
26
25
25
15
BOT
25
18
15
0
15
16
18
10
18
26
0
18
18
0
4
4
18
VER
0
15
18
19
25
18
15
0
0
18
19
15
0
8
19
0
25
PER
8
8
6
10
1
1
10
12
12
6
8
18
0
25
0
RIC
0
4
4
12
0
0
13
8
12
10
15
2
15
1
6
10
7
SAI
10
3
2
0
0
8
0
18
0
0
10
8
6
10
10
12
8
ALB
0
12
10
4
10
4
8
0
15
1
0
0
0
6
15
8
12
LEC
18
0
0
15
12
0
0
0
4
8
6
12
10
12
1
0
0
NOR
16
10
0
10
2
1
6
12
8
0
0
0
4
5
12
1
10
GAS
6
0
0
6
0
2
4
25
0
2
8
10
0
0
8
0
4
STR
0
6
12
2
8
12
2
15
0
0
0
0
2
0
15
1
OCO
4
0
0
8
4
0
10
4
0
6
0
4
0
0
2
18
2
VET
1
0
8
1
0
6
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
15
0
0
0
KVY
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
6
4
0
0
12
0
0
6
0
HUL
0
6
4
GIO
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
RAI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
RUS
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
GRO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
MAG
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AIT
0
FIT
0
0
LAT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2020 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Austrian Grand PrixRed Bull RingJul 04711:30:55.739Bottas (Mercedes)Bottas1:04.111
2Styrian Grand PrixRed Bull RingJul 11711:22:50.683Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:18.188
3Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringJul 18701:36:12.473Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:14.907
4British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitAug 01521:28:01.283Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:25.900
570th Anniversary Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitAug 08521:19:41.993Verstappen (Red Bull)Bottas1:26.738
6Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaAug 15661:31:45.279Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:16.872
7Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 29441:24:08.761Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:42.323
8Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 05531:47:06.056Gasly (AlphaTauri)Hamilton1:19.514
9Tuscan Grand PrixAutodromo Internazionale del MugelloSep 12592:19:35.060Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:15.778
10Russian Grand PrixSochi AutodromSep 26531:34:00.364Bottas (Mercedes)Hamilton1:32.983
11Eifel Grand PrixNürburgringOct 10601:35:49.641Hamilton (Mercedes)Bottas1:26.573
12Portuguese Grand PrixAutódromo Internacional do AlgarveOct 24661:29:56.828Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:16.828
13Emilia Romagna Grand PrixAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariOct 31631:28:32.430Hamilton (Mercedes)Bottas1:14.221
14Turkish Grand PrixIstanbul ParkNov 14581:42:19.313Hamilton (Mercedes)Stroll2:07.467
15Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitNov 28572:59:47.515Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:28.343
16Sakhir Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitDec 05871:31:15.114Pérez (Racing Point)Bottas0:53.904
17Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitDec 12551:36:28.645Verstappen (Red Bull)Verstappen1:35.993

2020 Point System

PositionPoints
1st26 pts
2nd19 pts
3rd16 pts
4th13 pts
5th10 pts
6th8 pts
7th7 pts
8th5 pts
9th3 pts
10th1 pts