Formula 1® Season 2019

Prev Next
Total Rounds
21
0 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
20
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
5
0 From Previous Season
Total Teams
10
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
3
0 From Previous Season
Races Completed
15 of 21
71% Complete

2019 Driver Wins

2019 Team Wins

2019 Driver Podiums

2019 Team Podiums

2019 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2019 Driver Standings

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
296.0
296
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
231.0
231
🇲🇨 LEC (16)
200.0
200
🇳🇱 VER (33)
200.0
200
🇩🇪 VET (5)
194.0
194
🇫🇷 GAS (10)
69.0
69
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
58.0
58
🇹🇭 ALB (23)
42.0
42
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
34.0
34
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
33.0
33
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
33.0
33
🇬🇧 NOR (4)
31.0
31
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
31.0
31
🇲🇽 PER (11)
27.0
27
🇨🇦 STR (18)
19.0
19
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
18.0
18
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
8.0
8
🇮🇹 GIO (99)
4.0
4
🇵🇱 KUB (88)
1.0
1
🇬🇧 RUS (63)
0.0
0

2019 Points by Race

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
18.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,26.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,10.0,26.0,2.0,25.0,18.0,16.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
26.0,18.0,18.0,25.0,18.0,15.0,13.0,18.0,15.0,18.0,0.0,4.0,15.0,18.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇨 LEC (16)
10.0,16.0,10.0,11.0,10.0,0.0,15.0,15.0,18.0,15.0,0.0,12.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇳🇱 VER (33)
15.0,12.0,12.0,12.0,15.0,12.0,10.0,12.0,26.0,10.0,26.0,19.0,0.0,4.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 VET (5)
12.0,10.0,15.0,15.0,12.0,18.0,18.0,11.0,12.0,0.0,18.0,15.0,13.0,0.0,25.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GAS (10)
0.0,4.0,9.0,0.0,8.0,11.0,4.0,1.0,6.0,12.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,4.0,8.0,10.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇹🇭 ALB (23)
0.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,1.0,10.0,8.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,6.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,15.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,10.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 NOR (4)
0.0,8.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
4.0,6.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇽 PER (11)
0.0,1.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇦 STR (18)
2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 GIO (99)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇵🇱 KUB (88)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 RUS (63)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2019 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
HAM8121543151500
BOT2111442151410
LEC281352151320
VER261413151410
VET171312151500
GAS001102151401
SAI00800151140
ALB00800151410
RIC00500151140
KVY01700151230
HUL00700151230
NOR00700151230
RAI00800151410
PER00500151320
STR00500151410
MAG00301151320
GRO00300151050
GIO00300151410
KUB00100151500
RUS00000151410

2019 Team Standings

🇩🇪 Mercedes
527.0
527
🇮🇹 Ferrari
394.0
394
🇦🇹 Red Bull
289.0
289
🇬🇧 McLaren
89.0
89
🇫🇷 Renault
67.0
67
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
55.0
55
🇬🇧 Racing Point
46.0
46
🇮🇹 Alfa Romeo
35.0
35
🇺🇸 Haas F1 Team
26.0
26
🇬🇧 Williams
1.0
1

2019 Points by Race

🇩🇪 Mercedes
44.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,44.0,40.0,38.0,43.0,25.0,44.0,2.0,29.0,33.0,34.0,22.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
22.0,26.0,25.0,26.0,22.0,18.0,33.0,26.0,30.0,15.0,18.0,27.0,38.0,25.0,43.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇹 Red Bull
15.0,16.0,21.0,12.0,23.0,23.0,14.0,13.0,32.0,22.0,26.0,27.0,10.0,12.0,23.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
0.0,8.0,0.0,10.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,10.0,12.0,8.0,10.0,12.0,0.0,1.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Renault
6.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,14.0,4.0,0.0,7.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,22.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
1.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,10.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,23.0,1.0,8.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Racing Point
2.0,1.0,4.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,9.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Alfa Romeo
4.0,6.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,3.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 Haas F1 Team
8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,7.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Williams
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2019 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Mercedes10232985302910
Ferrari3152664302820
Red Bull262615302811
McLaren001500302370
Renault001200302370
Toro Rosso011400302640
Racing Point001000302730
Alfa Romeo001100302820
Haas F1 Team00601302370
Williams00100302910

2019 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺BAH 🇧🇭CHI 🇨🇳AZE 🇦🇿SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦FRA 🇫🇷AUS 🇦🇹UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬RUS 🇷🇺JAP 🇯🇵MEX 🇲🇽USA 🇺🇸BRA 🇧🇷UAE 🇦🇪
HAM
18
25
25
18
26
25
25
25
10
26
2
25
18
16
12
BOT
26
18
18
25
18
15
13
18
15
18
0
4
15
18
10
LEC
10
16
10
11
10
0
15
15
18
15
0
12
25
25
18
VER
15
12
12
12
15
12
10
12
26
10
26
19
0
4
15
VET
12
10
15
15
12
18
18
11
12
0
18
15
13
0
25
GAS
0
4
9
0
8
11
4
1
6
12
0
8
2
0
4
SAI
0
0
0
6
4
8
0
8
4
8
10
10
0
0
0
ALB
0
2
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
8
1
10
8
8
RIC
0
0
6
0
0
2
8
0
0
6
0
0
0
12
0
KVY
1
0
0
0
2
6
1
0
0
2
15
0
6
0
0
HUL
6
0
0
0
0
0
6
4
0
1
0
0
4
10
2
NOR
0
8
0
4
0
0
0
2
8
0
0
2
0
1
6
RAI
4
6
2
1
0
0
0
6
2
4
0
6
0
0
0
PER
0
1
4
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
6
0
STR
2
0
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
0
12
0
1
0
0
MAG
8
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
GRO
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
GIO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
1
KUB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
RUS
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2019 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 16581:25:27.325Bottas (Mercedes)Hamilton1:22.043
2Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitMar 30571:34:21.295Hamilton (Mercedes)Leclerc1:28.495
3Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitApr 13561:32:06.350Hamilton (Mercedes)Bottas1:32.658
4Azerbaijan Grand PrixBaku City CircuitApr 27511:31:52.942Bottas (Mercedes)Bottas1:42.026
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 11661:35:50.443Hamilton (Mercedes)Bottas1:16.979
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 25781:43:28.437Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:11.542
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 08701:29:07.084Hamilton (Mercedes)Vettel1:11.200
8French Grand PrixCircuit Paul RicardJun 22531:24:31.198Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:30.609
9Austrian Grand PrixRed Bull RingJun 29711:22:01.822Verstappen (Red Bull)Leclerc1:04.138
10British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 13521:21:08.452Hamilton (Mercedes)Bottas1:25.750
11German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 27641:44:31.275Verstappen (Red Bull)Hamilton1:12.852
12Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringAug 03701:35:03.796Hamilton (Mercedes)Verstappen1:15.817
13Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 31441:23:45.710Leclerc (Ferrari)Leclerc1:43.587
14Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 07531:15:26.665Leclerc (Ferrari)Leclerc1:20.126
15Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 21611:58:33.667Vettel (Ferrari)Leclerc1:38.014
16Russian Grand PrixSochi AutodromSep 28
17Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 12
18Mexican Grand PrixAutódromo Hermanos RodríguezOct 26
19United States Grand PrixCircuit of the AmericasNov 02
20Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceNov 16
21Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitNov 30

2019 Point System

PositionPoints
1st26 pts
2nd19 pts
3rd16 pts
4th13 pts
5th11 pts
6th9 pts
7th6 pts
8th4 pts
9th2 pts
10th1 pts