Formula 1® Season 2019

Prev Next
Total Rounds
21
0 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
20
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
5
0 From Previous Season
Total Teams
10
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
3
0 From Previous Season
Races Completed
21 of 21
100% Complete

2019 Driver Wins

2019 Team Wins

2019 Driver Podiums

2019 Team Podiums

2019 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2019 Driver Standings

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
413.0
413
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
326.0
326
🇳🇱 VER (33)
278.0
278
🇲🇨 LEC (16)
264.0
264
🇩🇪 VET (5)
240.0
240
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
96.0
96
🇫🇷 GAS (10)
95.0
95
🇹🇭 ALB (23)
92.0
92
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
54.0
54
🇲🇽 PER (11)
52.0
52
🇬🇧 NOR (4)
49.0
49
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
43.0
43
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
37.0
37
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
37.0
37
🇨🇦 STR (18)
21.0
21
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
20.0
20
🇮🇹 GIO (99)
14.0
14
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
8.0
8
🇵🇱 KUB (88)
1.0
1
🇬🇧 RUS (63)
0.0
0

2019 Points by Race

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
18.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,26.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,10.0,26.0,2.0,25.0,18.0,16.0,12.0,26.0,16.0,25.0,18.0,6.0,26.0
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
26.0,18.0,18.0,25.0,18.0,15.0,13.0,18.0,15.0,18.0,0.0,4.0,15.0,18.0,10.0,18.0,25.0,15.0,25.0,0.0,12.0
🇳🇱 VER (33)
15.0,12.0,12.0,12.0,15.0,12.0,10.0,12.0,26.0,10.0,26.0,19.0,0.0,4.0,15.0,12.0,0.0,8.0,15.0,25.0,18.0
🇲🇨 LEC (16)
10.0,16.0,10.0,11.0,10.0,0.0,15.0,15.0,18.0,15.0,0.0,12.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,15.0,8.0,13.0,13.0,0.0,15.0
🇩🇪 VET (5)
12.0,10.0,15.0,15.0,12.0,18.0,18.0,11.0,12.0,0.0,18.0,15.0,13.0,0.0,25.0,0.0,18.0,18.0,0.0,0.0,10.0
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,4.0,8.0,10.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,10.0,0.0,4.0,15.0,1.0
🇫🇷 GAS (10)
0.0,4.0,9.0,0.0,8.0,11.0,4.0,1.0,6.0,12.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,2.0,0.0,18.0,0.0
🇹🇭 ALB (23)
0.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,1.0,10.0,8.0,8.0,10.0,12.0,10.0,10.0,0.0,8.0
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,8.0,8.0,0.0
🇲🇽 PER (11)
0.0,1.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,6.0,1.0,2.0,6.0
🇬🇧 NOR (4)
0.0,8.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,4.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
4.0,6.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,0.0
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,6.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,15.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,10.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇦 STR (18)
2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 GIO (99)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇵🇱 KUB (88)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 RUS (63)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2019 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
HAM11172156212100
BOT4151953211920
VER391923211920
LEC2101874211920
VET191622211920
SAI011300211740
GAS011402212001
ALB001300212010
RIC00800211560
PER001100211920
NOR001100211740
RAI00900211920
KVY011000211830
HUL001000211740
STR00600211920
MAG00401211920
GIO00400212010
GRO00300211560
KUB00100211920
RUS00000211920

2019 Team Standings

🇩🇪 Mercedes
739.0
739
🇮🇹 Ferrari
504.0
504
🇦🇹 Red Bull
417.0
417
🇬🇧 McLaren
145.0
145
🇫🇷 Renault
91.0
91
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
85.0
85
🇬🇧 Racing Point
73.0
73
🇮🇹 Alfa Romeo
57.0
57
🇺🇸 Haas F1 Team
28.0
28
🇬🇧 Williams
1.0
1

2019 Points by Race

🇩🇪 Mercedes
44.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,44.0,40.0,38.0,43.0,25.0,44.0,2.0,29.0,33.0,34.0,22.0,44.0,41.0,40.0,43.0,6.0,38.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
22.0,26.0,25.0,26.0,22.0,18.0,33.0,26.0,30.0,15.0,18.0,27.0,38.0,25.0,43.0,15.0,26.0,31.0,13.0,0.0,25.0
🇦🇹 Red Bull
15.0,16.0,21.0,12.0,23.0,23.0,14.0,13.0,32.0,22.0,26.0,27.0,10.0,12.0,23.0,22.0,12.0,18.0,25.0,25.0,26.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
0.0,8.0,0.0,10.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,10.0,12.0,8.0,10.0,12.0,0.0,1.0,6.0,12.0,10.0,0.0,10.0,19.0,5.0
🇫🇷 Renault
6.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,14.0,4.0,0.0,7.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,22.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,5.0,10.0,8.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
1.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,10.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,23.0,1.0,8.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,7.0,2.0,0.0,19.0,2.0
🇬🇧 Racing Point
2.0,1.0,4.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,9.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,6.0,1.0,2.0,6.0
🇮🇹 Alfa Romeo
4.0,6.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,3.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,22.0,0.0
🇺🇸 Haas F1 Team
8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,7.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Williams
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2019 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Mercedes153240109424020
Ferrari3193496423840
Red Bull393625423921
McLaren012400423480
Renault0018004232100
Toro Rosso022000423840
Racing Point001700423840
Alfa Romeo001300423930
Haas F1 Team00701423480
Williams00100423840

2019 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺BAH 🇧🇭CHI 🇨🇳AZE 🇦🇿SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦FRA 🇫🇷AUS 🇦🇹UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬RUS 🇷🇺JAP 🇯🇵MEX 🇲🇽USA 🇺🇸BRA 🇧🇷UAE 🇦🇪
HAM
18
25
25
18
26
25
25
25
10
26
2
25
18
16
12
26
16
25
18
6
26
BOT
26
18
18
25
18
15
13
18
15
18
0
4
15
18
10
18
25
15
25
0
12
VER
15
12
12
12
15
12
10
12
26
10
26
19
0
4
15
12
0
8
15
25
18
LEC
10
16
10
11
10
0
15
15
18
15
0
12
25
25
18
15
8
13
13
0
15
VET
12
10
15
15
12
18
18
11
12
0
18
15
13
0
25
0
18
18
0
0
10
SAI
0
0
0
6
4
8
0
8
4
8
10
10
0
0
0
8
10
0
4
15
1
GAS
0
4
9
0
8
11
4
1
6
12
0
8
2
0
4
0
6
2
0
18
0
ALB
0
2
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
8
1
10
8
8
10
12
10
10
0
8
RIC
0
0
6
0
0
2
8
0
0
6
0
0
0
12
0
0
0
4
8
8
0
PER
0
1
4
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
6
0
6
4
6
1
2
6
NOR
0
8
0
4
0
0
0
2
8
0
0
2
0
1
6
4
0
0
6
4
4
RAI
4
6
2
1
0
0
0
6
2
4
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12
0
KVY
1
0
0
0
2
6
1
0
0
2
15
0
6
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
HUL
6
0
0
0
0
0
6
4
0
1
0
0
4
10
2
1
0
1
2
0
0
STR
2
0
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
0
12
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
MAG
8
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
GIO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
10
0
GRO
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
KUB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
RUS
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2019 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 16581:25:27.325Bottas (Mercedes)Hamilton1:22.043
2Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitMar 30571:34:21.295Hamilton (Mercedes)Leclerc1:28.495
3Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitApr 13561:32:06.350Hamilton (Mercedes)Bottas1:32.658
4Azerbaijan Grand PrixBaku City CircuitApr 27511:31:52.942Bottas (Mercedes)Bottas1:42.026
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 11661:35:50.443Hamilton (Mercedes)Bottas1:16.979
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 25781:43:28.437Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:11.542
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 08701:29:07.084Hamilton (Mercedes)Vettel1:11.200
8French Grand PrixCircuit Paul RicardJun 22531:24:31.198Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:30.609
9Austrian Grand PrixRed Bull RingJun 29711:22:01.822Verstappen (Red Bull)Leclerc1:04.138
10British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 13521:21:08.452Hamilton (Mercedes)Bottas1:25.750
11German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 27641:44:31.275Verstappen (Red Bull)Hamilton1:12.852
12Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringAug 03701:35:03.796Hamilton (Mercedes)Verstappen1:15.817
13Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 31441:23:45.710Leclerc (Ferrari)Leclerc1:43.587
14Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 07531:15:26.665Leclerc (Ferrari)Leclerc1:20.126
15Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 21611:58:33.667Vettel (Ferrari)Leclerc1:38.014
16Russian Grand PrixSochi AutodromSep 28531:33:38.992Hamilton (Mercedes)Leclerc1:33.613
17Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 12521:21:46.755Bottas (Mercedes)Vettel1:28.988
18Mexican Grand PrixAutódromo Hermanos RodríguezOct 26711:36:48.904Hamilton (Mercedes)Verstappen1:15.949
19United States Grand PrixCircuit of the AmericasNov 02561:33:55.653Bottas (Mercedes)Bottas1:33.750
20Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceNov 16711:33:14.678Verstappen (Red Bull)Verstappen1:08.242
21Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitNov 30551:34:05.715Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:35.851

2019 Point System

PositionPoints
1st26 pts
2nd19 pts
3rd16 pts
4th13 pts
5th11 pts
6th9 pts
7th6 pts
8th4 pts
9th2 pts
10th1 pts