Formula 1® Season 2016

Prev Next
Total Rounds
21
2 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
24
2 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
4
1 From Previous Season
Total Teams
11
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
2
0 From Previous Season
Races Completed
21 of 21
100% Complete

2016 Driver Wins

2016 Team Wins

2016 Driver Podiums

2016 Team Podiums

2016 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2016 Driver Standings

🇩🇪 ROS (6)
385.0
385
🇬🇧 HAM (44)
380.0
380
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
256.0
256
🇩🇪 VET (5)
212.0
212
🇳🇱 VER (33)
204.0
204
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
186.0
186
🇲🇽 PER (11)
101.0
101
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
85.0
85
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
72.0
72
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
54.0
54
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
53.0
53
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
46.0
46
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
29.0
29
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
25.0
25
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
21.0
21
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
7.0
7
🇧🇷 NAS (12)
2.0
2
🇬🇧 PAL (30)
1.0
1
🇩🇪 WEH (94)
1.0
1
🇧🇪 VAN (2)
1.0
1
🇲🇽 GUT (21)
0.0
0
🇸🇪 ERI (9)
0.0
0
🇮🇩 HAR (88)
0.0
0
🇫🇷 OCO (31)
0.0
0

2016 Points by Race

🇩🇪 ROS (6)
25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,0.0,6.0,10.0,25.0,12.0,15.0,18.0,12.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,15.0,25.0,18.0,18.0,18.0,18.0
🇬🇧 HAM (44)
18.0,15.0,6.0,18.0,0.0,25.0,25.0,10.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,15.0,18.0,15.0,0.0,15.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
12.0,12.0,12.0,0.0,12.0,18.0,6.0,6.0,10.0,12.0,15.0,18.0,18.0,10.0,18.0,25.0,8.0,15.0,15.0,4.0,10.0
🇩🇪 VET (5)
15.0,0.0,18.0,0.0,15.0,12.0,18.0,18.0,0.0,2.0,12.0,10.0,8.0,15.0,10.0,0.0,12.0,12.0,10.0,10.0,15.0
🇳🇱 VER (33)
1.0,8.0,4.0,0.0,25.0,0.0,12.0,4.0,18.0,18.0,10.0,15.0,0.0,6.0,8.0,18.0,18.0,0.0,12.0,15.0,12.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
0.0,18.0,10.0,15.0,18.0,0.0,8.0,12.0,15.0,10.0,8.0,8.0,2.0,12.0,12.0,12.0,10.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,8.0
🇲🇽 PER (11)
0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,6.0,15.0,1.0,15.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,1.0,10.0,4.0,4.0,8.0,6.0,4.0,1.0,12.0,4.0
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
4.0,2.0,1.0,12.0,10.0,0.0,15.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,10.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,1.0,6.0,12.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,6.0
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,1.0,1.0
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
10.0,4.0,8.0,10.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,6.0,2.0,0.0,2.0
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
2.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,8.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
8.0,10.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
0.0,6.0,15.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 NAS (12)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0
🇬🇧 PAL (30)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 WEH (94)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 VAN (2)
0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇽 GUT (21)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇸🇪 ERI (9)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇩 HAR (88)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 OCO (31)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2016 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
ROS9162086212010
HAM101719123211920
RIC182014212100
VET071703211740
VER171701211821
RAI041701211740
PER021600212100
BOT011500211920
HUL001401211740
ALO00901201730
MAS001300211830
SAI001000211740
GRO00500211650
KVY01501211560
BUT00700211560
MAG00200211740
NAS00100211731
PAL00100211560
WEH00100211650
VAN001001100
GUT00000211650
ERI00000211650
HAR0000012930
OCO000009900

2016 Team Standings

🇩🇪 Mercedes
765.0
765
🇦🇹 Red Bull
468.0
468
🇮🇹 Ferrari
398.0
398
🇮🇳 Force India
173.0
173
🇬🇧 Williams
138.0
138
🇬🇧 McLaren
76.0
76
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
63.0
63
🇺🇸 Haas F1 Team
29.0
29
🇫🇷 Renault
8.0
8
🇨🇭 Sauber
2.0
2
🇬🇧 Manor Marussia
1.0
1

2016 Points by Race

🇩🇪 Mercedes
43.0,40.0,31.0,43.0,0.0,31.0,35.0,35.0,37.0,40.0,43.0,37.0,40.0,43.0,40.0,15.0,40.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,43.0
🇦🇹 Red Bull
12.0,18.0,27.0,0.0,37.0,18.0,18.0,10.0,28.0,30.0,25.0,33.0,18.0,16.0,26.0,43.0,26.0,15.0,27.0,19.0,22.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
15.0,18.0,28.0,15.0,33.0,12.0,26.0,30.0,15.0,12.0,20.0,18.0,10.0,27.0,22.0,12.0,22.0,12.0,18.0,10.0,23.0
🇮🇳 Force India
6.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,6.0,23.0,5.0,17.0,0.0,14.0,1.0,7.0,22.0,5.0,4.0,12.0,10.0,4.0,7.0,18.0,10.0
🇬🇧 Williams
14.0,6.0,9.0,22.0,14.0,1.0,15.0,9.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,5.0,10.0,0.0,10.0,3.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,2.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
0.0,1.0,0.0,9.0,2.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,8.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,1.0,1.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
3.0,8.0,6.0,0.0,9.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,4.0,5.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,0.0
🇺🇸 Haas F1 Team
8.0,10.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Renault
0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Manor Marussia
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2016 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Mercedes193339209423930
Red Bull2163615423921
Ferrari0113404423480
Force India023001423840
Williams012800423750
McLaren001701423390
Toro Rosso0016014232100
Haas F1 Team005004232100
Renault003004232100
Sauber00100423381
Manor Marussia00100423480

2016 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺BAH 🇧🇭CHI 🇨🇳RUS 🇷🇺SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦AZE 🇦🇿AUS 🇦🇹UK 🇬🇧HUN 🇭🇺GER 🇩🇪BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬MAL 🇲🇾JAP 🇯🇵USA 🇺🇸MEX 🇲🇽BRA 🇧🇷UAE 🇦🇪
ROS
25
25
25
25
0
6
10
25
12
15
18
12
25
25
25
15
25
18
18
18
18
HAM
18
15
6
18
0
25
25
10
25
25
25
25
15
18
15
0
15
25
25
25
25
RIC
12
12
12
0
12
18
6
6
10
12
15
18
18
10
18
25
8
15
15
4
10
VET
15
0
18
0
15
12
18
18
0
2
12
10
8
15
10
0
12
12
10
10
15
VER
1
8
4
0
25
0
12
4
18
18
10
15
0
6
8
18
18
0
12
15
12
RAI
0
18
10
15
18
0
8
12
15
10
8
8
2
12
12
12
10
0
8
0
8
PER
0
0
0
2
6
15
1
15
0
8
0
1
10
4
4
8
6
4
1
12
4
BOT
4
2
1
12
10
0
15
8
2
0
2
2
4
8
0
10
1
0
4
0
0
HUL
6
0
0
0
0
8
4
2
0
6
1
6
12
1
0
4
4
0
6
6
6
ALO
0
0
8
0
10
0
0
0
0
6
0
6
0
6
6
0
10
0
1
1
MAS
10
4
8
10
4
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
2
0
0
2
6
2
0
2
SAI
2
0
2
0
8
4
2
0
4
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
8
0
GRO
8
10
0
4
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
KVY
0
6
15
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
BUT
0
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
8
0
0
4
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
MAG
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
NAS
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
PAL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
WEH
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
VAN
1
GUT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ERI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
HAR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
OCO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2016 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 19571:48:15.565Rosberg (Mercedes)Hamilton1:25.351
2Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitApr 02571:33:34.696Rosberg (Mercedes)Hamilton1:31.391
3Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitApr 16561:38:53.891Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:37.669
4Russian Grand PrixSochi AutodromApr 30531:32:41.997Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:36.119
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 14661:41:40.017Verstappen (Red Bull)Hamilton1:23.214
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 28781:59:29.133Hamilton (Mercedes)Ricciardo1:14.912
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 11701:31:05.296Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:14.121
8European Grand PrixBaku City CircuitJun 18511:32:52.366Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:43.685
9Austrian Grand PrixRed Bull RingJul 02711:27:38.107Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:06.947
10British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 09521:34:55.831Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:30.739
11Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringJul 23701:40:30.115Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:33.302
12German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 30671:30:44.200Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:15.485
13Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 27441:44:51.058Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:48.019
14Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 03531:17:28.089Rosberg (Mercedes)Hamilton1:21.854
15Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 17611:55:48.950Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:45.316
16Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitOct 01561:37:12.776Ricciardo (Red Bull)Hamilton1:34.444
17Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 08531:26:43.333Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:31.858
18United States Grand PrixCircuit of the AmericasOct 22561:38:12.618Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:36.296
19Mexican Grand PrixAutódromo Hermanos RodríguezOct 29711:40:31.402Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:19.447
20Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceNov 12713:01:01.335Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:11.511
21Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitNov 26551:38:04.013Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:39.487

2016 Point System

PositionPoints
1st25 pts
2nd18 pts
3rd15 pts
4th12 pts
5th10 pts
6th8 pts
7th6 pts
8th4 pts
9th2 pts
10th1 pts