Formula 1® Season 2014

Prev Next
Total Rounds
19
0 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
24
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
3
2 From Previous Season
Total Teams
11
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
2
2 From Previous Season
Races Completed
19 of 19
100% Complete

2014 Driver Wins

2014 Team Wins

2014 Driver Podiums

2014 Team Podiums

2014 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2014 Driver Standings

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
384.0
384
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
317.0
317
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
238.0
238
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
186.0
186
🇩🇪 VET (5)
167.0
167
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
161.0
161
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
134.0
134
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
126.0
126
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
96.0
96
🇲🇽 PER (11)
59.0
59
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
55.0
55
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
55.0
55
🇫🇷 VER (25)
22.0
22
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
8.0
8
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
8.0
8
🇫🇷 BIA (17)
2.0
2
🇻🇪 MAL (13)
2.0
2
🇬🇧 CHI (4)
0.0
0
🇸🇪 ERI (9)
0.0
0
🇲🇽 GUT (21)
0.0
0
🇯🇵 KOB (10)
0.0
0
🇩🇪 LOT (45)
0.0
0
🇬🇧 STE (28)
0.0
0
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
0.0
0

2014 Points by Race

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
0.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,0.0,18.0,25.0,15.0,15.0,0.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,50.0
🇩🇪 ROS (6)
25.0,18.0,18.0,18.0,18.0,25.0,18.0,25.0,0.0,25.0,12.0,18.0,18.0,0.0,18.0,18.0,18.0,25.0,0.0
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
0.0,0.0,12.0,12.0,15.0,15.0,25.0,4.0,15.0,8.0,25.0,25.0,10.0,15.0,12.0,6.0,15.0,0.0,24.0
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
10.0,4.0,4.0,6.0,10.0,0.0,6.0,15.0,18.0,18.0,4.0,15.0,12.0,0.0,8.0,15.0,10.0,1.0,30.0
🇩🇪 VET (5)
0.0,15.0,8.0,10.0,12.0,0.0,15.0,0.0,10.0,12.0,6.0,10.0,8.0,18.0,15.0,4.0,6.0,10.0,8.0
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
12.0,12.0,2.0,15.0,8.0,12.0,8.0,10.0,8.0,10.0,18.0,6.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,8.0,8.0,8.0,4.0
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
0.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,15.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,12.0,15.0,36.0
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
15.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,12.0,0.0,12.0,4.0,1.0,8.0,4.0,0.0,10.0,12.0,0.0,12.0,20.0
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
8.0,10.0,10.0,8.0,1.0,10.0,10.0,2.0,4.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,16.0
🇲🇽 PER (11)
1.0,0.0,15.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,6.0,6.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,12.0
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
18.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,6.0,6.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,10.0,4.0,2.0,0.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
6.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,12.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,2.0
🇫🇷 VER (25)
4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
2.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 BIA (17)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇻🇪 MAL (13)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 CHI (4)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇸🇪 ERI (9)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇽 GUT (21)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 KOB (10)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 LOT (45)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 STE (28)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 SUT (99)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2014 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
HAM11161677191630
ROS51516115191720
RIC381601191630
BOT061701191810
VET041602191630
ALO021700191720
MAS031111191630
BUT011300191810
HUL001500191720
PER011201191540
MAG011200191810
RAI001301191810
VER00700191450
GRO00200191360
KVY00500191450
BIA00100151230
MAL00100191360
CHI00000161330
ERI00000161150
GUT00000191360
KOB0000016970
LOT000001010
STE000001100
SUT00000191270

2014 Team Standings

🇩🇪 Mercedes
701.0
701
🇦🇹 Red Bull
405.0
405
🇬🇧 Williams
320.0
320
🇮🇹 Ferrari
216.0
216
🇬🇧 McLaren
181.0
181
🇮🇳 Force India
155.0
155
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
30.0
30
🇬🇧 Lotus F1
10.0
10
🇷🇺 Marussia
2.0
2
🇲🇾 Caterham
0.0
0
🇨🇭 Sauber
0.0
0

2014 Points by Race

🇩🇪 Mercedes
25.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,18.0,43.0,25.0,40.0,27.0,18.0,43.0,25.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,43.0,50.0
🇦🇹 Red Bull
0.0,15.0,20.0,22.0,27.0,15.0,40.0,4.0,25.0,20.0,31.0,35.0,18.0,33.0,27.0,10.0,21.0,10.0,32.0
🇬🇧 Williams
10.0,10.0,10.0,6.0,10.0,6.0,6.0,27.0,18.0,18.0,14.0,15.0,27.0,10.0,14.0,15.0,22.0,16.0,66.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
18.0,12.0,3.0,19.0,14.0,12.0,9.0,11.0,8.0,10.0,26.0,18.0,2.0,16.0,0.0,10.0,8.0,14.0,6.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
33.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,9.0,14.0,6.0,18.0,6.0,1.0,8.0,5.0,1.0,10.0,22.0,4.0,14.0,20.0
🇮🇳 Force India
9.0,10.0,25.0,10.0,3.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,4.0,7.0,0.0,5.0,6.0,8.0,5.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,28.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
6.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Lotus F1
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0
🇷🇺 Marussia
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇾 Caterham
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2014 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Mercedes1631321812383350
Red Bull3123203383260
Williams092812383440
Ferrari023001383530
McLaren022500383620
Force India012701383260
Toro Rosso0012003828100
Lotus F1003003826120
Marussia00100312560
Caterham000003421130
Sauber000003825130

2014 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺MAL 🇲🇾BAH 🇧🇭CHI 🇨🇳SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦AUS 🇦🇹UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬JAP 🇯🇵RUS 🇷🇺USA 🇺🇸BRA 🇧🇷UAE 🇦🇪
HAM
0
25
25
25
25
18
0
18
25
15
15
0
25
25
25
25
25
18
50
ROS
25
18
18
18
18
25
18
25
0
25
12
18
18
0
18
18
18
25
0
RIC
0
0
12
12
15
15
25
4
15
8
25
25
10
15
12
6
15
0
24
BOT
10
4
4
6
10
0
6
15
18
18
4
15
12
0
8
15
10
1
30
VET
0
15
8
10
12
0
15
0
10
12
6
10
8
18
15
4
6
10
8
ALO
12
12
2
15
8
12
8
10
8
10
18
6
0
12
0
8
8
8
4
MAS
0
6
6
0
0
6
0
12
0
0
10
0
15
10
6
0
12
15
36
BUT
15
8
0
0
0
8
12
0
12
4
1
8
4
0
10
12
0
12
20
HUL
8
10
10
8
1
10
10
2
4
6
0
1
0
2
4
0
0
4
16
PER
1
0
15
2
2
0
0
8
0
1
0
4
6
6
1
1
0
0
12
MAG
18
2
0
0
0
1
2
6
6
2
0
0
1
1
0
10
4
2
0
RAI
6
0
1
4
6
0
1
1
0
0
8
12
2
4
0
2
0
6
2
VER
4
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
1
0
2
0
0
8
2
0
1
0
0
GRO
0
0
0
0
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
KVY
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BIA
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MAL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
CHI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ERI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GUT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
KOB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LOT
0
STE
0
SUT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2014 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 16571:32:58.710Rosberg (Mercedes)Hamilton1:31.699
2Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitMar 30561:40:25.974Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:57.202
3Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitApr 06571:39:42.743Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:35.439
4Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitApr 20541:33:28.338Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:55.516
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 11661:41:05.155Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:27.238
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 25781:49:27.661Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:17.678
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 08701:39:12.830Ricciardo (Red Bull)Rosberg1:16.471
8Austrian Grand PrixRed Bull RingJun 22711:27:54.976Rosberg (Mercedes)Massa1:10.292
9British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 06522:26:52.094Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:40.380
10German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 20671:33:42.914Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:17.631
11Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringJul 27701:53:05.058Ricciardo (Red Bull)Rosberg1:25.227
12Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 24441:24:36.556Ricciardo (Red Bull)Rosberg2:07.130
13Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 07531:19:10.236Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:25.363
14Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 21602:00:04.795Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:46.921
15Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 05441:51:43.021Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:33.671
16Russian Grand PrixSochi AutodromOct 12531:31:50.744Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:38.759
17United States Grand PrixCircuit of the AmericasNov 02561:40:04.785Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:38.303
18Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceNov 09711:30:02.555Rosberg (Mercedes)Rosberg1:10.347
19Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitNov 23551:39:02.619Hamilton (Mercedes)Rosberg1:41.308

2014 Point System

PositionPoints
1st50 pts
2nd36 pts
3rd30 pts
4th24 pts
5th20 pts
6th16 pts
7th12 pts
8th8 pts
9th4 pts
10th2 pts