Formula 1® Season 2002

Prev Next
Total Rounds
17
0 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
23
3 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
4
1 From Previous Season
Total Teams
11
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
3
0 From Previous Season
Races Completed
17 of 17
100% Complete

2002 Driver Wins

2002 Team Wins

2002 Driver Podiums

2002 Team Podiums

2002 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2002 Driver Standings

🇩🇪 MSC
144.0
144
🇧🇷 BAR
77.0
77
🇨🇴 MON
50.0
50
🇩🇪 SCH
42.0
42
🇬🇧 COU
41.0
41
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
24.0
24
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
14.0
14
🇮🇹 TRU
9.0
9
🇬🇧 IRV
8.0
8
🇩🇪 HEI
7.0
7
🇮🇹 FIS
7.0
7
🇨🇦 VIL
4.0
4
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
4.0
4
🇫🇷 PAN
3.0
3
🇯🇵 SAT
2.0
2
🇦🇺 WEB
2.0
2
🇩🇪 FRE
2.0
2
🇫🇮 SAL
2.0
2
🇬🇧 DAV
0.0
0
🇪🇸 DLR
0.0
0
🇧🇷 BER
0.0
0
🇲🇾 YOO
0.0
0
🇬🇧 MCN
0.0
0

2002 Points by Race

🇩🇪 MSC
10.0,4.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,6.0,10.0,6.0,10.0,10.0,10.0,6.0,10.0,6.0,6.0,10.0
🇧🇷 BAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,4.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,3.0,10.0,6.0,10.0,10.0,6.0
🇨🇴 MON
6.0,6.0,2.0,3.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,3.0,6.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,3.0,3.0
🇩🇪 SCH
0.0,10.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,3.0,4.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,4.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 COU
0.0,0.0,4.0,1.0,4.0,1.0,10.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,2.0,2.0,3.0,0.0,4.0,0.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,4.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
0.0,3.0,3.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,1.0
🇮🇹 TRU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,2.0,0.0
🇬🇧 IRV
3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 HEI
0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 FIS
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇦 VIL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 PAN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 SAT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0
🇦🇺 WEB
2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 FRE
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 SAL
1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 DAV
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 DLR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 BER
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇾 YOO
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 MCN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2002 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
MSC11171770171700
BAR4101230171250
MON071270171340
SCH161200171520
COU161300171340
RAI04600177100
BUT00900171250
TRU0080017890
IRV01700177100
HEI001300171430
FIS0070017881
VIL00900171070
MAS0080016880
PAN00400177100
SAT00600171070
WEB00300171070
FRE0020013751
SAL00700171160
DAV000002020
DLR0060017890
BER0000012291
YOO0020013571
MCN0040017890

2002 Team Standings

🇮🇹 Ferrari
221.0
221
🇬🇧 Williams
92.0
92
🇬🇧 McLaren
65.0
65
🇫🇷 Renault
23.0
23
🇨🇭 Sauber
11.0
11
🇮🇪 Jordan
9.0
9
🇬🇧 Jaguar
8.0
8
🇬🇧 BAR
7.0
7
🇮🇹 Minardi
2.0
2
🇯🇵 Toyota
2.0
2
🇬🇧 Arrows
2.0
2

2002 Points by Race

🇮🇹 Ferrari
10.0,4.0,10.0,16.0,10.0,16.0,6.0,14.0,16.0,16.0,10.0,13.0,16.0,16.0,16.0,16.0,16.0
🇬🇧 Williams
6.0,16.0,8.0,7.0,6.0,7.0,4.0,0.0,3.0,4.0,5.0,10.0,4.0,6.0,0.0,3.0,3.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
4.0,0.0,4.0,1.0,4.0,1.0,10.0,9.0,4.0,0.0,10.0,2.0,5.0,3.0,0.0,4.0,4.0
🇫🇷 Renault
0.0,3.0,3.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,5.0,2.0,1.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,5.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇪 Jordan
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0
🇬🇧 Jaguar
3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,5.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,1.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Minardi
2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 Toyota
1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Arrows
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2002 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Ferrari152729100342950
Williams1132470342860
McLaren11019003420140
Renault0017003420140
Sauber0021003423110
Jordan0013003418151
Jaguar0113003415190
BAR0013003417170
Minardi005003215161
Toyota0011003419150
Arrows00200248142

2002 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺MAL 🇲🇾BRA 🇧🇷ITA 🇮🇹SPA 🇪🇸AUS 🇦🇹MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦GER 🇩🇪UK 🇬🇧FRA 🇫🇷GER 🇩🇪HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹USA 🇺🇸JAP 🇯🇵
MSC
10
4
10
10
10
10
6
10
6
10
10
10
6
10
6
6
10
BAR
0
0
0
6
0
6
0
4
10
6
0
3
10
6
10
10
6
MON
6
6
2
3
6
4
0
0
0
4
3
6
0
4
0
3
3
SCH
0
10
6
4
0
3
4
0
3
0
2
4
4
2
0
0
0
COU
0
0
4
1
4
1
10
6
0
0
4
2
2
3
0
4
0
RAI
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
4
0
6
0
3
0
0
0
4
BUT
0
3
3
2
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
1
TRU
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
2
0
IRV
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
4
0
0
HEI
0
2
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
FIS
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
VIL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
MAS
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PAN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
SAT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
WEB
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
FRE
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
SAL
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
DAV
0
0
DLR
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BER
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
YOO
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MCN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Season 2002 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 02581:35:36.792Schumacher (Ferrari)
2Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitMar 16561:34:12.912Schumacher (Williams)Schumacher1:35.266
3Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceMar 30711:31:43.662Schumacher (Ferrari)
4San Marino Grand PrixAutodromo Enzo e Dino FerrariApr 13621:29:10.789Schumacher (Ferrari)
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaApr 27651:30:29.981Schumacher (Ferrari)
6Austrian Grand PrixA1-RingMay 11711:33:51.562Schumacher (Ferrari)
7Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 25781:45:39.055Coulthard (McLaren)
8Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 08701:33:36.111Schumacher (Ferrari)
9European Grand PrixNürburgringJun 22601:35:07.426Barrichello (Ferrari)
10British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 06601:31:45.015Schumacher (Ferrari)
11French Grand PrixCircuit de Nevers Magny-CoursJul 20721:32:09.837Schumacher (Ferrari)
12German Grand PrixHockenheimringJul 27671:27:52.078Schumacher (Ferrari)
13Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringAug 17771:41:49.001Barrichello (Ferrari)
14Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 31441:21:20.634Schumacher (Ferrari)
15Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 14531:16:19.982Barrichello (Ferrari)
16United States Grand PrixIndianapolis Motor SpeedwaySep 28731:31:08.0Barrichello (Ferrari)
17Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 12531:26:59.698Schumacher (Ferrari)Schumacher1:31.317

2002 Point System

PositionPoints
1st10 pts
2nd6 pts
3rd4 pts
4th3 pts
5th2 pts
6th1 pts