Formula 1® Season 1964

Prev Next
Total Rounds
10
0 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
41
21 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
5
2 From Previous Season
Total Teams
13
9 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
4
1 From Previous Season
Races Completed
10 of 10
100% Complete

1964 Driver Wins

1964 Team Wins

1964 Driver Podiums

1964 Team Podiums

1964 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

1964 Driver Standings

🇬🇧 HIL
41.0
41
🇬🇧 SUR
40.0
40
🇬🇧 CLA
32.0
32
🇮🇹 BAN
23.0
23
🇺🇸 GIN
23.0
23
🇺🇸 GUR
19.0
19
🇳🇿 MCL
13.0
13
🇦🇺 BRA
11.0
11
🇬🇧 ARU
11.0
11
🇨🇭 SIF
7.0
7
🇬🇧 AND
5.0
5
🇬🇧 SPE
4.0
4
🇿🇦 MAG
4.0
4
🇬🇧 IRE
4.0
4
🇸🇪 BON
3.0
3
🇳🇿 AMO
2.0
2
🇫🇷 TRI
2.0
2
🇺🇸 HAN
2.0
2
🇬🇧 HAI
1.0
1
🇲🇽 ROD
1.0
1
🇬🇧 TAY
1.0
1
🇺🇸 HIL
1.0
1
🇺🇸 REV
0.0
0
🇿🇼 LOV
0.0
0
🇦🇹 RIN
0.0
0
🇬🇧 ATT
0.0
0
🇮🇹 SCA
0.0
0
🇦🇺 GAR
0.0
0
🇲🇽 SOL
0.0
0
🇮🇹 BAG
0.0
0
🇬🇧 TAY
0.0
0
🇮🇹 RUS
0.0
0
🇺🇸 BUC
0.0
0
🇬🇧 RAB
0.0
0
🇩🇪 MIT
0.0
0
🇫🇷 COL
0.0
0
🇧🇪 PIL
0.0
0
🇳🇱 DE
0.0
0
🇩🇪 BAR
0.0
0
🇵🇹 CAB
0.0
0
🇺🇸 SHA
0.0
0

1964 Points by Race

🇬🇧 HIL
9.0,3.0,2.0,6.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,9.0,0.0
🇬🇧 SUR
0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,9.0,0.0,9.0,6.0,6.0
🇬🇧 CLA
3.0,9.0,9.0,0.0,9.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0
🇮🇹 BAN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,9.0,4.0,0.0,4.0
🇺🇸 GIN
6.0,0.0,3.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,3.0,3.0,0.0
🇺🇸 GUR
0.0,0.0,1.0,9.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,9.0
🇳🇿 MCL
0.0,0.0,6.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇺 BRA
0.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 ARU
4.0,4.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 SIF
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0
🇬🇧 AND
0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 SPE
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,3.0
🇿🇦 MAG
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 IRE
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,0.0
🇸🇪 BON
2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇳🇿 AMO
0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 TRI
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 HAN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0
🇬🇧 HAI
1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇽 ROD
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0
🇬🇧 TAY
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0
🇺🇸 HIL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 REV
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇿🇼 LOV
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇹 RIN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 ATT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 SCA
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇺 GAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇽 SOL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 BAG
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 TAY
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 RUS
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 BUC
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 RAB
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 MIT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 COL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 PIL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇳🇱 DE
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 BAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇵🇹 CAB
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 SHA
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1964 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
HIL2571010820
SUR2662010640
CLA3365010730
BAN1470010730
GIN02900101000
GUR2252010640
MCL0250010550
BRA0240010640
ARU024004400
SIF0140010640
AND014007610
SPE004106420
MAG002005212
IRE004008521
BON003009450
AMO002009351
TRI001005230
HAN001001100
HAI004009540
ROD001001100
TAY002008251
HIL005009540
REV000005221
LOV000001001
RIN000001010
ATT000001010
SCA001001100
GAR000001010
SOL001001100
BAG004007511
TAY000001100
RUS000001001
BUC000003120
RAB000002011
MIT001001100
COL000001001
PIL000003012
DE 000001010
BAR000001010
CAB000001010
SHA000002110

1964 Team Standings

🇬🇧 BRM
70.0
70
🇮🇹 Ferrari
64.0
64
🇬🇧 Lotus-Climax
49.0
49
🇬🇧 Brabham-Climax
36.0
36
🇬🇧 Cooper-Climax
16.0
16
🇬🇧 Brabham-BRM
7.0
7
🇬🇧 BRP
5.0
5
🇬🇧 Lotus-BRM
3.0
3
🇯🇵 Honda
0.0
0
🇬🇧 Scirocco
0.0
0
🇩🇪 Porsche
0.0
0
🇬🇧 Derrington
0.0
0
🇬🇧 Brabham-Ford
0.0
0

1964 Points by Race

🇬🇧 BRM
15.0,3.0,5.0,8.0,6.0,9.0,9.0,3.0,12.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,13.0,9.0,13.0,6.0,11.0
🇬🇧 Lotus-Climax
7.0,13.0,9.0,3.0,9.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,2.0,5.0
🇬🇧 Brabham-Climax
0.0,1.0,5.0,13.0,3.0,0.0,5.0,0.0,0.0,9.0
🇬🇧 Cooper-Climax
2.0,0.0,6.0,1.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Brabham-BRM
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BRP
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,1.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Lotus-BRM
1.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 Honda
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Scirocco
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 Porsche
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Derrington
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Brabham-Ford
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1964 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
BRM272310382783
Ferrari3101520221570
Lotus-Climax351760251870
Brabham-Climax2514203320130
Cooper-Climax0211002312101
Brabham-BRM0140017782
BRP0060014761
Lotus-BRM007002511104
Honda000003120
Scirocco000003012
Porsche000001010
Derrington000001010
Brabham-Ford000001010

1964 Driver Heatmap

MON 🇲🇨NET 🇳🇱BEL 🇧🇪FRA 🇫🇷UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪AUS 🇦🇹ITA 🇮🇹USA 🇺🇸MEX 🇲🇽
HIL
9
3
2
6
6
6
0
0
9
0
SUR
0
6
0
0
4
9
0
9
6
6
CLA
3
9
9
0
9
0
0
0
0
2
BAN
0
0
0
0
2
4
9
4
0
4
GIN
6
0
3
2
0
0
6
3
3
0
GUR
0
0
1
9
0
0
0
0
0
9
MCL
0
0
6
1
0
0
0
6
0
0
BRA
0
0
4
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
ARU
4
4
0
3
SIF
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
4
0
AND
0
1
0
0
0
4
0
SPE
0
0
0
1
0
3
MAG
0
0
0
1
3
IRE
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
BON
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
AMO
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TRI
0
0
0
2
0
HAN
2
HAI
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ROD
1
TAY
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
HIL
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
REV
0
0
0
0
0
LOV
0
RIN
0
ATT
0
SCA
0
GAR
0
SOL
0
BAG
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TAY
0
RUS
0
BUC
0
0
0
RAB
0
0
MIT
0
COL
0
PIL
0
0
0
DE
0
BAR
0
CAB
0
SHA
0
0

Season 1964 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 091002:41:19.5Hill (BRM)
2Dutch Grand PrixCircuit Park ZandvoortMay 23802:07:35.4Clark (Lotus-Climax)
3Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsJun 13322:06:40.5Clark (Lotus-Climax)
4French Grand PrixRouen-Les-EssartsJun 27572:07:49.1Gurney (Brabham-Climax)
5British Grand PrixBrands HatchJul 10802:15:07.0Clark (Lotus-Climax)
6German Grand PrixNürburgringAug 01152:12:04.8Surtees (Ferrari)
7Austrian Grand PrixZeltwegAug 221052:06:18.23Bandini (Ferrari)
8Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 05782:10:51.8Surtees (Ferrari)
9United States Grand PrixWatkins GlenOct 031102:16:38.0Hill (BRM)
10Mexican Grand PrixAutódromo Hermanos RodríguezOct 24652:09:50.32Gurney (Brabham-Climax)

1964 Point System

PositionPoints
1st9 pts
2nd6 pts
3rd4 pts
4th3 pts
5th2 pts
6th1 pts