Formula 1® Season 2017

Prev Next
Total Rounds
20
1 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
25
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
5
1 From Previous Season
Total Teams
10
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
3
1 From Previous Season
Races Completed
19 of 20
95% Complete

2017 Driver Wins

2017 Team Wins

2017 Driver Podiums

2017 Team Podiums

2017 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2017 Driver Standings

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
345.0
345
🇩🇪 VET (5)
302.0
302
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
280.0
280
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
200.0
200
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
193.0
193
🇳🇱 VER (33)
158.0
158
🇲🇽 PER (11)
94.0
94
🇫🇷 OCO (31)
83.0
83
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
54.0
54
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
42.0
42
🇨🇦 STR (18)
40.0
40
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
35.0
35
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
28.0
28
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
19.0
19
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
15.0
15
🇧🇪 VAN (2)
13.0
13
🇬🇧 PAL (30)
8.0
8
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
5.0
5
🇩🇪 WEH (94)
5.0
5
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
0.0
0
🇬🇧 DIR
0.0
0
🇸🇪 ERI (9)
0.0
0
🇮🇹 GIO (36)
0.0
0
🇫🇷 GAS (10)
0.0
0
🇳🇿 HAR (39)
0.0
0

2017 Points by Race

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
18.0,25.0,18.0,12.0,25.0,6.0,25.0,10.0,12.0,25.0,12.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,18.0,25.0,25.0,2.0,12.0,0.0
🇩🇪 VET (5)
25.0,18.0,25.0,18.0,18.0,25.0,12.0,12.0,18.0,6.0,25.0,18.0,15.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,18.0,12.0,25.0,0.0
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
15.0,8.0,15.0,25.0,0.0,12.0,18.0,18.0,25.0,18.0,15.0,10.0,18.0,15.0,10.0,12.0,10.0,18.0,18.0,0.0
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
0.0,12.0,10.0,0.0,15.0,15.0,15.0,25.0,15.0,10.0,0.0,15.0,12.0,18.0,15.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
12.0,10.0,12.0,15.0,0.0,18.0,6.0,0.0,10.0,15.0,18.0,12.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,10.0,15.0,15.0,15.0,0.0
🇳🇱 VER (33)
10.0,15.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,10.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,25.0,18.0,12.0,25.0,10.0,0.0
🇲🇽 PER (11)
6.0,2.0,6.0,8.0,12.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,6.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,2.0,10.0,8.0,6.0,4.0,6.0,2.0,0.0
🇫🇷 OCO (31)
1.0,1.0,1.0,6.0,10.0,0.0,8.0,8.0,4.0,4.0,2.0,2.0,8.0,1.0,1.0,8.0,8.0,10.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
4.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,6.0,8.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,1.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
8.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,0.0
🇨🇦 STR (18)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,15.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
0.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,0.0
🇧🇪 VAN (2)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 PAL (30)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 WEH (94)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 DIR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇸🇪 ERI (9)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 GIO (36)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GAS (10)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇳🇿 HAR (39)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2017 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
HAM91219117191900
VET5121744191720
BOT2121831191810
RIC191401191441
RAI071513191621
VER241201191270
PER001601191810
OCO001700191810
SAI001000191270
MAS001200181620
STR01700191540
HUL00700191360
GRO00800191630
MAG00500191450
ALO00401181080
VAN00300191360
PAL00100161150
KVY00300151140
WEH00200171430
BUT000001010
DIR000001010
ERI00000191360
GIO000002110
GAS000004400
HAR000003120

2017 Team Standings

🇩🇪 Mercedes
625.0
625
🇮🇹 Ferrari
495.0
495
🇦🇹 Red Bull
358.0
358
🇮🇳 Force India
177.0
177
🇬🇧 Williams
82.0
82
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
53.0
53
🇫🇷 Renault
49.0
49
🇺🇸 Haas F1 Team
47.0
47
🇬🇧 McLaren
28.0
28
🇨🇭 Sauber
5.0
5

2017 Points by Race

🇩🇪 Mercedes
33.0,33.0,33.0,37.0,25.0,18.0,43.0,28.0,37.0,43.0,27.0,35.0,43.0,40.0,28.0,37.0,35.0,20.0,30.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
37.0,28.0,37.0,33.0,18.0,43.0,18.0,12.0,28.0,21.0,43.0,30.0,25.0,0.0,12.0,10.0,33.0,27.0,40.0,0.0
🇦🇹 Red Bull
10.0,27.0,10.0,10.0,15.0,25.0,15.0,25.0,15.0,22.0,10.0,15.0,13.0,18.0,40.0,33.0,12.0,25.0,18.0,0.0
🇮🇳 Force India
7.0,3.0,7.0,14.0,22.0,0.0,18.0,8.0,10.0,6.0,6.0,2.0,10.0,11.0,9.0,14.0,12.0,16.0,2.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Williams
8.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,15.0,3.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,10.0,4.0,6.0,1.0,2.0,8.0,6.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
6.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,8.0,8.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,1.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Renault
0.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,0.0
🇺🇸 Haas F1 Team
0.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,5.0,1.0,6.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,9.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,0.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2017 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Mercedes112437148383710
Ferrari5193257383341
Red Bull31326023826111
Force India003301383620
Williams011900383170
Toro Rosso0012003826120
Renault009003826120
Haas F1 Team001300383080
McLaren007013823150
Sauber002003828100

2017 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺CHI 🇨🇳BAH 🇧🇭RUS 🇷🇺SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦AZE 🇦🇿AUS 🇦🇹UK 🇬🇧HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬MAL 🇲🇾JAP 🇯🇵USA 🇺🇸MEX 🇲🇽BRA 🇧🇷UAE 🇦🇪
HAM
18
25
18
12
25
6
25
10
12
25
12
25
25
25
18
25
25
2
12
VET
25
18
25
18
18
25
12
12
18
6
25
18
15
0
12
0
18
12
25
BOT
15
8
15
25
0
12
18
18
25
18
15
10
18
15
10
12
10
18
18
RIC
0
12
10
0
15
15
15
25
15
10
0
15
12
18
15
15
0
0
8
RAI
12
10
12
15
0
18
6
0
10
15
18
12
10
0
0
10
15
15
15
VER
10
15
0
10
0
10
0
0
0
12
10
0
1
0
25
18
12
25
10
PER
6
2
6
8
12
0
10
0
6
2
4
0
2
10
8
6
4
6
2
OCO
1
1
1
6
10
0
8
8
4
4
2
2
8
1
1
8
8
10
0
SAI
4
6
0
1
6
8
0
4
0
0
6
1
0
12
0
0
6
0
0
MAS
8
0
8
2
0
2
0
0
2
1
4
4
0
2
1
2
0
6
STR
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
15
1
0
0
0
6
4
4
0
0
8
0
HUL
0
0
2
4
8
0
4
0
0
8
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
GRO
0
0
4
0
1
4
1
0
8
0
0
6
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
MAG
0
4
0
0
0
1
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
4
0
ALO
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
4
VAN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
6
0
0
0
0
PAL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
KVY
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
WEH
0
0
4
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BUT
0
DIR
0
ERI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GIO
0
0
GAS
0
0
0
0
HAR
0
0
0

Season 2017 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 25571:24:11.672Vettel (Ferrari)Hamilton1:24.191
2Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitApr 08561:37:36.158Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:33.333
3Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitApr 15571:33:53.374Vettel (Ferrari)Bottas1:31.041
4Russian Grand PrixSochi AutodromApr 29521:28:08.743Bottas (Mercedes)Vettel1:34.493
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 13661:35:56.497Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:20.511
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 27781:44:44.340Vettel (Ferrari)Räikkönen1:13.117
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 10701:33:05.154Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:12.692
8Azerbaijan Grand PrixBaku City CircuitJun 24512:03:55.573Ricciardo (Red Bull)Hamilton1:41.983
9Austrian Grand PrixRed Bull RingJul 08711:21:48.523Bottas (Mercedes)Bottas1:05.760
10British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 15511:21:27.430Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:39.069
11Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringJul 29701:39:46.713Vettel (Ferrari)Vettel1:17.244
12Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 26441:24:42.820Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:44.184
13Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 02531:15:32.312Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:36.009
14Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 16582:03:23.544Hamilton (Mercedes)Vettel1:43.336
15Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitSep 30561:30:01.290Verstappen (Red Bull)Hamilton1:31.605
16Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 07531:27:31.194Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:29.047
17United States Grand PrixCircuit of the AmericasOct 21561:33:50.991Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:34.822
18Mexican Grand PrixAutódromo Hermanos RodríguezOct 28711:36:26.552Verstappen (Red Bull)Vettel1:17.665
19Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceNov 11711:31:26.262Vettel (Ferrari)Bottas1:09.452
20Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitNov 25

2017 Point System

PositionPoints
1st25 pts
2nd18 pts
3rd15 pts
4th12 pts
5th10 pts
6th8 pts
7th6 pts
8th4 pts
9th2 pts
10th1 pts