Formula 1® Season 2017

Prev Next
Total Rounds
20
1 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
23
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
4
0 From Previous Season
Total Teams
10
1 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
3
1 From Previous Season
Races Completed
14 of 20
70% Complete

2017 Driver Wins

2017 Team Wins

2017 Driver Podiums

2017 Team Podiums

2017 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

2017 Driver Standings

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
263.0
263
🇩🇪 VET (5)
235.0
235
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
212.0
212
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
162.0
162
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
138.0
138
🇳🇱 VER (33)
68.0
68
🇲🇽 PER (11)
68.0
68
🇫🇷 OCO (31)
56.0
56
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
48.0
48
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
34.0
34
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
31.0
31
🇨🇦 STR (18)
28.0
28
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
26.0
26
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
11.0
11
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
10.0
10
🇬🇧 PAL (30)
8.0
8
🇧🇪 VAN (2)
7.0
7
🇩🇪 WEH (94)
5.0
5
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
4.0
4
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
0.0
0
🇬🇧 DIR
0.0
0
🇸🇪 ERI (9)
0.0
0
🇮🇹 GIO (36)
0.0
0

2017 Points by Race

🇬🇧 HAM (44)
18.0,25.0,18.0,12.0,25.0,6.0,25.0,10.0,12.0,25.0,12.0,25.0,25.0,25.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 VET (5)
25.0,18.0,25.0,18.0,18.0,25.0,12.0,12.0,18.0,6.0,25.0,18.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 BOT (77)
15.0,8.0,15.0,25.0,0.0,12.0,18.0,18.0,25.0,18.0,15.0,10.0,18.0,15.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇺 RIC (3)
0.0,12.0,10.0,0.0,15.0,15.0,15.0,25.0,15.0,10.0,0.0,15.0,12.0,18.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇮 RAI (7)
12.0,10.0,12.0,15.0,0.0,18.0,6.0,0.0,10.0,15.0,18.0,12.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇳🇱 VER (33)
10.0,15.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,12.0,10.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇲🇽 PER (11)
6.0,2.0,6.0,8.0,12.0,0.0,10.0,0.0,6.0,2.0,4.0,0.0,2.0,10.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 OCO (31)
1.0,1.0,1.0,6.0,10.0,0.0,8.0,8.0,4.0,4.0,2.0,2.0,8.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 SAI (55)
4.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,6.0,8.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,1.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 HUL (27)
0.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 MAS (19)
8.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇦 STR (18)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,15.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 GRO (8)
0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,1.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇰 MAG (20)
0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇪🇸 ALO (14)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 PAL (30)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 VAN (2)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 WEH (94)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇷🇺 KVY (26)
2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BUT (22)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 DIR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇸🇪 ERI (9)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 GIO (36)
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2017 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
HAM791487141400
VET4101332141310
BOT2101320141310
RIC171101141121
RAI041112141220
VER0170014770
PER001101141310
OCO001300141400
SAI00900141040
HUL00600141130
MAS00800131120
STR01500141130
GRO00700141130
MAG00300141040
ALO0020113670
PAL0010014950
VAN0020014950
WEH00200121020
KVY00200141040
BUT000001010
DIR000001010
ERI00000141040
GIO000002110

2017 Team Standings

🇩🇪 Mercedes
475.0
475
🇮🇹 Ferrari
373.0
373
🇦🇹 Red Bull
230.0
230
🇮🇳 Force India
124.0
124
🇬🇧 Williams
59.0
59
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
52.0
52
🇫🇷 Renault
42.0
42
🇺🇸 Haas F1 Team
37.0
37
🇬🇧 McLaren
17.0
17
🇨🇭 Sauber
5.0
5

2017 Points by Race

🇩🇪 Mercedes
33.0,33.0,33.0,37.0,25.0,18.0,43.0,28.0,37.0,43.0,27.0,35.0,43.0,40.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Ferrari
37.0,28.0,37.0,33.0,18.0,43.0,18.0,12.0,28.0,21.0,43.0,30.0,25.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇹 Red Bull
10.0,27.0,10.0,10.0,15.0,25.0,15.0,25.0,15.0,22.0,10.0,15.0,13.0,18.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇳 Force India
7.0,3.0,7.0,14.0,22.0,0.0,18.0,8.0,10.0,6.0,6.0,2.0,10.0,11.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Williams
8.0,0.0,8.0,2.0,0.0,2.0,2.0,15.0,3.0,1.0,0.0,4.0,10.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 Toro Rosso
6.0,6.0,0.0,1.0,8.0,8.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,1.0,0.0,12.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 Renault
0.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,8.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 Haas F1 Team
0.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,1.0,5.0,1.0,6.0,8.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,9.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 Sauber
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

2017 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Mercedes91927107282710
Ferrari4142444282530
Red Bull181801281891
Force India002401282710
Williams011300282260
Toro Rosso001100282080
Renault00700282080
Haas F1 Team001000282170
McLaren004012815130
Sauber00200282170

2017 Driver Heatmap

AUS 🇦🇺CHI 🇨🇳BAH 🇧🇭RUS 🇷🇺SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨CAN 🇨🇦AZE 🇦🇿AUS 🇦🇹UK 🇬🇧HUN 🇭🇺BEL 🇧🇪ITA 🇮🇹SIN 🇸🇬MAL 🇲🇾JAP 🇯🇵USA 🇺🇸MEX 🇲🇽BRA 🇧🇷UAE 🇦🇪
HAM
18
25
18
12
25
6
25
10
12
25
12
25
25
25
VET
25
18
25
18
18
25
12
12
18
6
25
18
15
0
BOT
15
8
15
25
0
12
18
18
25
18
15
10
18
15
RIC
0
12
10
0
15
15
15
25
15
10
0
15
12
18
RAI
12
10
12
15
0
18
6
0
10
15
18
12
10
0
VER
10
15
0
10
0
10
0
0
0
12
10
0
1
0
PER
6
2
6
8
12
0
10
0
6
2
4
0
2
10
OCO
1
1
1
6
10
0
8
8
4
4
2
2
8
1
SAI
4
6
0
1
6
8
0
4
0
0
6
1
0
12
HUL
0
0
2
4
8
0
4
0
0
8
0
8
0
0
MAS
8
0
8
2
0
2
0
0
2
1
4
4
0
STR
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
15
1
0
0
0
6
4
GRO
0
0
4
0
1
4
1
0
8
0
0
6
0
2
MAG
0
4
0
0
0
1
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
ALO
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
8
0
0
0
PAL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
VAN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
WEH
0
0
4
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
KVY
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BUT
0
DIR
0
ERI
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GIO
0
0

Season 2017 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Australian Grand PrixAlbert Park Grand Prix CircuitMar 25571:24:11.672Vettel (Ferrari)Hamilton1:24.191
2Chinese Grand PrixShanghai International CircuitApr 08561:37:36.158Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:33.333
3Bahrain Grand PrixBahrain International CircuitApr 15571:33:53.374Vettel (Ferrari)Bottas1:31.041
4Russian Grand PrixSochi AutodromApr 29521:28:08.743Bottas (Mercedes)Vettel1:34.493
5Spanish Grand PrixCircuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMay 13661:35:56.497Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:20.511
6Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 27781:44:44.340Vettel (Ferrari)Räikkönen1:13.117
7Canadian Grand PrixCircuit Gilles VilleneuveJun 10701:33:05.154Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:12.692
8Azerbaijan Grand PrixBaku City CircuitJun 24512:03:55.573Ricciardo (Red Bull)Hamilton1:41.983
9Austrian Grand PrixRed Bull RingJul 08711:21:48.523Bottas (Mercedes)Bottas1:05.760
10British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 15511:21:27.430Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:39.069
11Hungarian Grand PrixHungaroringJul 29701:39:46.713Vettel (Ferrari)Vettel1:17.244
12Belgian Grand PrixCircuit de Spa-FrancorchampsAug 26441:24:42.820Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:44.184
13Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 02531:15:32.312Hamilton (Mercedes)Hamilton1:36.009
14Singapore Grand PrixMarina Bay Street CircuitSep 16582:03:23.544Hamilton (Mercedes)Vettel1:43.336
15Malaysian Grand PrixSepang International CircuitSep 30
16Japanese Grand PrixSuzuka CircuitOct 07
17United States Grand PrixCircuit of the AmericasOct 21
18Mexican Grand PrixAutódromo Hermanos RodríguezOct 28
19Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceNov 11
20Abu Dhabi Grand PrixYas Marina CircuitNov 25

2017 Point System

PositionPoints
1st25 pts
2nd18 pts
3rd15 pts
4th12 pts
5th10 pts
6th8 pts
7th6 pts
8th4 pts
9th2 pts
10th1 pts