Formula 1® Season 1975

Prev Next
Total Rounds
14
1 From Previous Season
Total Drivers
52
10 From Previous Season
Total Winning Drivers
9
2 From Previous Season
Total Teams
20
0 From Previous Season
Total Winning Teams
6
1 From Previous Season
Races Completed
14 of 14
100% Complete

1975 Driver Wins

1975 Team Wins

1975 Driver Podiums

1975 Team Podiums

1975 Season Driver Point Evolution (Top 5)

1975 Driver Standings

🇦🇹 LAU
64.5
64.5
🇧🇷 FIT
45.0
45
🇦🇷 REU
37.0
37
🇬🇧 HUN
33.0
33
🇨🇭 REG
25.0
25
🇧🇷 PAC
24.0
24
🇿🇦 SCH
20.0
20
🇩🇪 MAS
20.0
20
🇫🇷 DEP
12.0
12
🇬🇧 PRY
8.0
8
🇮🇹 BRA
6.5
6.5
🇫🇷 LAF
6.0
6
🇸🇪 PET
6.0
6
🇺🇸 AND
5.0
5
🇺🇸 DON
4.0
4
🇧🇪 ICK
3.0
3
🇦🇺 JON
2.0
2
🇫🇷 JAR
1.5
1.5
🇬🇧 BRI
1.0
1
🇳🇱 VAN
1.0
1
🇮🇹 LOM
0.5
0.5
🇦🇺 SCH
0.0
0
🇬🇧 ASH
0.0
0
🇬🇧 EVA
0.0
0
🇫🇷 LEC
0.0
0
🇳🇿 AMO
0.0
0
🇬🇧 MAG
0.0
0
🇬🇧 WIL
0.0
0
🇬🇧 HIL
0.0
0
🇧🇷 FIT
0.0
0
🇿🇦 TUN
0.0
0
🇿🇦 KEI
0.0
0
🇿🇦 CHA
0.0
0
🇳🇱 WUN
0.0
0
🇫🇷 MIG
0.0
0
🇸🇪 PAL
0.0
0
🇯🇵 FUS
0.0
0
🇳🇿 NIC
0.0
0
🇬🇧 MOR
0.0
0
🇬🇧 CRA
0.0
0
🇨🇭 VON
0.0
0
🇬🇧 WAT
0.0
0
🇬🇧 HEN
0.0
0
🇫🇷 JAB
0.0
0
🇦🇹 ERT
0.0
0
🇮🇹 MER
0.0
0
🇩🇪 STU
0.0
0
🇺🇸 LUN
0.0
0
🇩🇪 STO
0.0
0
🇬🇧 TRI
0.0
0
🇿🇦 SCH
0.0
0
🇮🇹 ZOR
0.0
0

1975 Points by Race

🇦🇹 LAU
1.0,2.0,2.0,0.0,9.0,9.0,9.0,6.0,9.0,0.0,4.0,0.5,4.0,9.0
🇧🇷 FIT
9.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,9.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,6.0
🇦🇷 REU
4.0,0.0,6.0,2.0,0.0,4.0,6.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,9.0,0.0,3.0,0.0
🇬🇧 HUN
6.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,9.0,6.0,3.0,0.0,3.0,2.0,3.0
🇨🇭 REG
3.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,4.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,9.0,0.0
🇧🇷 PAC
0.0,9.0,3.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇿🇦 SCH
0.0,0.0,9.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0
🇩🇪 MAS
0.0,4.0,1.0,4.5,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,1.5,0.0,4.0
🇫🇷 DEP
2.0,0.0,4.0,0.0,2.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 PRY
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,2.0,1.0,0.0
🇮🇹 BRA
0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,4.5,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 LAF
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇸🇪 PET
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,2.0
🇺🇸 AND
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 DON
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇪 ICK
0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇺 JON
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 JAR
0.0,0.0,0.0,1.5,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BRI
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇳🇱 VAN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 LOM
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.5,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇺 SCH
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 ASH
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 EVA
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 LEC
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇳🇿 AMO
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 MAG
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 WIL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 HIL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 FIT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇿🇦 TUN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇿🇦 KEI
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇿🇦 CHA
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇳🇱 WUN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 MIG
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇸🇪 PAL
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 FUS
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇳🇿 NIC
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 MOR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 CRA
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇨🇭 VON
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 WAT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 HEN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇫🇷 JAB
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇦🇹 ERT
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 MER
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 STU
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 LUN
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇩🇪 STO
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 TRI
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇿🇦 SCH
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇮🇹 ZOR
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1975 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
LAU581390141310
FIT261000141040
REU161000141220
HUN1480014860
REG1370014950
PAC1361014680
SCH13900141130
MAS1480014950
DEP01900141130
PRY0161014770
BRA1151014590
LAF0110012381
PET0060014860
AND0040012660
DON0050012660
ICK014009630
JON002008530
JAR00220143110
BRI0040010640
VAN002003300
LOM0020012561
SCH000001010
ASH000001010
EVA001009441
LEC000001010
AMO000002200
MAG000001100
WIL000002020
HIL001004202
FIT0010013643
TUN000001100
KEI000001100
CHA000001100
WUN000006033
MIG000003030
PAL001002101
FUS000002002
NIC000001100
MOR000001100
CRA000002110
VON000001010
WAT0050013850
HEN000003120
JAB000001100
ERT002003210
MER000007151
STU001005140
LUN001003210
STO001006420
TRI000003003
SCH000003120
ZOR000001100

1975 Team Standings

🇮🇹 Ferrari
89.5
89.5
🇬🇧 McLaren
65.0
65
🇬🇧 Brabham
61.0
61
🇬🇧 Hesketh
33.0
33
🇬🇧 Tyrrell
32.0
32
🇬🇧 Shadow-Ford
9.5
9.5
🇬🇧 March
9.0
9
🇬🇧 Team Lotus
9.0
9
🇬🇧 Williams
6.0
6
🇺🇸 Parnelli
5.0
5
🇬🇧 Embassy Hill
3.0
3
🇺🇸 Penske
2.0
2
🇬🇧 Ensign
1.0
1
🇬🇧 Lola
0.0
0
🇧🇷 Fittipaldi
0.0
0
🇬🇧 Surtees
0.0
0
🇬🇧 BRM
0.0
0
🇯🇵 Maki
0.0
0
🇬🇧 Lyncar
0.0
0
🇬🇧 Shadow-Matra
0.0
0

1975 Points by Race

🇮🇹 Ferrari
4.0,5.0,2.0,0.0,9.0,11.0,13.0,10.0,9.0,0.0,4.0,0.5,13.0,9.0
🇬🇧 McLaren
9.0,10.0,1.0,4.5,7.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,7.0,9.0,0.0,1.5,6.0,10.0
🇬🇧 Brabham
4.0,9.0,9.0,2.0,4.0,4.0,6.0,5.0,0.0,6.0,9.0,0.0,3.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Hesketh
6.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,9.0,6.0,3.0,0.0,3.0,2.0,3.0
🇬🇧 Tyrrell
2.0,0.0,13.0,0.0,2.0,9.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,4.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0
🇬🇧 Shadow-Ford
0.0,0.0,0.0,1.5,0.0,1.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,2.0,1.0,0.0
🇬🇧 March
0.0,0.0,0.0,1.5,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,4.5,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Team Lotus
0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,3.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,2.0
🇬🇧 Williams
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,6.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 Parnelli
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,3.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Embassy Hill
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇺🇸 Penske
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,2.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Ensign
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,1.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Lola
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇧🇷 Fittipaldi
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Surtees
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 BRM
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇯🇵 Maki
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Lyncar
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0
🇬🇧 Shadow-Matra
0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0,0.0

1975 Season Totals

WT3T10P1FLPFDNFDNS
Ferrari6112090282260
McLaren3101800292090
Brabham2916102818100
Hesketh1412002614111
Tyrrell141800312380
Shadow-Ford018302610160
March119103312201
Team Lotus0110003118130
Williams01200277182
Parnelli0040012660
Embassy Hill00600191171
Penske0050010640
Ensign0020011533
Lola001007421
Fittipaldi0010014743
Surtees0040012840
BRM0010011461
Maki000005005
Lyncar000001100
Shadow-Matra000002020

1975 Driver Heatmap

ARG 🇦🇷BRA 🇧🇷SOU 🇿🇦SPA 🇪🇸MON 🇲🇨BEL 🇧🇪SWE 🇸🇪NET 🇳🇱FRA 🇫🇷UK 🇬🇧GER 🇩🇪AUS 🇦🇹ITA 🇮🇹USA 🇺🇸
LAU
1
2
2
0
9
9
9
6
9
0
4
0.5
4
9
FIT
9
6
0
0
6
0
0
0
3
9
0
0
6
6
REU
4
0
6
2
0
4
6
3
0
0
9
0
3
0
HUN
6
1
0
0
0
0
0
9
6
3
0
3
2
3
REG
3
3
0
0
0
2
4
4
0
0
0
0
9
0
PAC
0
9
3
0
4
0
0
2
0
6
0
0
0
0
SCH
0
0
9
0
0
6
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
1
MAS
0
4
1
4.5
1
0
0
0
4
0
0
1.5
0
4
DEP
2
0
4
0
2
3
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
PRY
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
2
1
0
BRA
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
4.5
0
0
LAF
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
PET
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
AND
0
0
0
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
DON
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
ICK
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
JON
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
JAR
0
0
0
1.5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BRI
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
VAN
0
0
1
LOM
0
0.5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SCH
0
ASH
0
EVA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LEC
0
AMO
0
0
MAG
0
WIL
0
0
HIL
0
0
0
0
FIT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TUN
0
KEI
0
CHA
0
WUN
0
0
0
0
0
0
MIG
0
0
0
PAL
0
0
FUS
0
0
NIC
0
MOR
0
CRA
0
0
VON
0
WAT
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
HEN
0
0
0
JAB
0
ERT
0
0
0
MER
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
STU
0
0
0
0
0
LUN
0
0
0
STO
0
0
0
0
0
0
TRI
0
0
0
SCH
0
0
0
ZOR
0

Season 1975 Calendar

#RaceCircuitDateLapsDuration1st PlacePolePole Time
1Argentine Grand PrixAutódromo Juan y Oscar GálvezJan 11531:39:26.29Fittipaldi (McLaren)
2Brazilian Grand PrixAutódromo José Carlos PaceJan 25401:44:41.17Pace (Brabham)
3South African Grand PrixKyalamiFeb 28781:43:16.90Scheckter (Tyrrell)
4Spanish Grand PrixMontjuïcApr 262942:53.7Mass (McLaren)
5Monaco Grand PrixCircuit de MonacoMay 10752:01:21.31Lauda (Ferrari)
6Belgian Grand PrixZolderMay 24701:43:53.98Lauda (Ferrari)
7Swedish Grand PrixScandinavian RacewayJun 07801:59:18.319Lauda (Ferrari)
8Dutch Grand PrixCircuit Park ZandvoortJun 21751:46:57.40Hunt (Hesketh)
9French Grand PrixCircuit Paul RicardJul 05541:40:18.84Lauda (Ferrari)
10British Grand PrixSilverstone CircuitJul 18561:22:05.0Fittipaldi (McLaren)
11German Grand PrixNürburgringAug 02141:41:14.1Reutemann (Brabham)
12Austrian Grand PrixA1-RingAug 16290:57:56.69Brambilla (March)
13Italian Grand PrixAutodromo Nazionale di MonzaSep 06521:22:42.6Regazzoni (Ferrari)
14United States Grand PrixWatkins GlenOct 04591:42:58.175Lauda (Ferrari)

1975 Point System

PositionPoints
1st9 pts
2nd6 pts
3rd4 pts
4th3 pts
5th2 pts
6th1 pts